Safely Buy Metrogel (Metronidazole) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Metrogel

Prescription Required
Formulation : Gel
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Metrogel1%55g$57.20Add To Cart
Metrogel0.75%40g$59.10Add To Cart
Metrogel0.75%80g$101.20Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Metronidazole

Prescription Required
Formulation : Gel
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Metronidazole0.75%30g$17.30Add To Cart
Metronidazole0.75%60g$25.15Add To Cart
Metronidazole0.75%90g$33.10Add To Cart

Description

Metrogel is a medication used in the treatment of a skin condition known as rosacea.

Keep Metrogel at room temperature and protect from moisture and heat.

Before taking Metrogel, let your doctor know of any allergies, especially allergies to drugs, you may have or if you suffer from a blood cell disorder, such as anemia or decreased white blood cells. Metrogel is intended only to be used on the skin. Although Metrogel isn’t expected to harm an unborn baby, it is able to pass into the breast milk and may harm a nursing child. Talk with your doctor if you are, or may become pregnant, or if you are breast-feeding.

Do not use Metrogel anywhere except the skin. Avoid contact with your eyes. Rinse with cool water if contact occurs. Do not use Metrogel in the vagina.

Always take Metrogel exactly as you have been told to do so by your doctor. Wash and dry your skin before using the medication. Apply a thin layer of Metrogel onto your skin and rub in completely.

Avoid the use of Metrogel if you have ever had an allergic reaction to it.

Serious side effects can include: Allergic reaction.

Less severe side effects may include: mild burning or stinging when the medication is applied; numbness or tingly feeling in your hands or feet; cough, stuffy nose, sore throat, cold symptoms; vaginal itching or discharge; headache; dry, scaly, or itchy s

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Metrogel

Scientific Name:

Metronidazole

Other Names:

Metrogel, Roza

Strength(s):

1%, 0.75%

Quantities Available:

55g, 90g, 40g, 80g, 60g, 30g

Formulation:

Gel