Safely Buy Adcirca (Tadalafil) from Canada Prescriptions Plus.

( Top Brand Option )

Adcirca

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Adcirca 20mg 56 $889.20 Add To Cart
Adcirca 20mg 112 $1795.50 Add To Cart
Adcirca
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $889.20
Adcirca
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 112
Price: $1795.50

( Affordable Generic Alternatives )

Tadalafil

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Tadalafil 20mg 60 $650.20 Add To Cart
Tadalafil
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $650.20

Description

Adcirca Uses 

Adcirca contains Tadalafil, a phosphodiesterase 5 inhibitor (PDE5 inhibitor) that blocks the activity of PDE5 in the walls of the blood vessels. Blocking this enzyme leads to relaxation of the blood vessels leading to increased blood flow in the body.  

This medication is used to treat pulmonary arterial hypertension also known as pulmonary hypertension. This is a condition where there is increased pressure in the vessels that is caused by an obstruction in small arteries in the lungs, the flow of blood is getting hard and the heart keeps on pumping harder that will eventually lead to weakening and may cause heart failure.  

Adcirca for Pulmonary Hypertension works by relaxing and dilating blood vessels in the lungs to allow blood flow. The use of these medicine improves the patient’s capacity on exercising and carry out physical activities. 

Adcirca Dosing 

Adcirca 20mg is an orange oral tablet that is usually taken once daily with or without food intake. 40mg is the usual prescription for this medicine so two 20mg is taken at the same time and should not be taken separately. This should be taken in a regular time daily to attain efficacy, in case of missing a dose, take the dose as soon as remembered as long as it is not yet near the next scheduled dose, if it does then let it be skipped for double dosing should be avoided. 

A 20 mg starting dose is prescribed to patients with renal impairment and hepatic impairment. It can be adjusted by a doctor to 40mg. 

 This is a prescription medicine based on the patient’s medical condition and other medication being taken. Adjustment on dosage will only be upon the doctor’s approval as it will be based on the body response and tolerability.  

Adcirca Side Effects 

Common side effects occur while taking this medication, be sure to tell your doctor if any of these worsen. This is not the complete list. 

  • Dizziness 
  • Lightheadedness 
  • Headache 
  • Flushing 
  • Muscle pain 
  • Nausea 
  • Stuffy Nose 
  • Stomach Upset 

Serious and rare side effects may also occur such as decreased vision and hearing, prolonged and painful erection that lasts more than 4 hours, increased shortness of breath, and allergic reactions. If any of these is experienced ask for medical assistance right away. 

Adcirca vs Cialis 

Both Adcirca and Cialis have an active ingredient called Tadalafil that relaxes the blood vessel for a good blood flow. Adcirca is medicine for Pulmonary hypertension alone while Cialis is used to treat different conditions such as ED Erectile Dysfunction, BPH Benign Prostatic Hyperplasia, and pulmonary hypertension as well. Both medicines can cause dizziness when taken together with alcohol.  

Adcirca vs Tadalafil has a special prescription in patients with renal impairment. But these medicines differ in strength for Adcira is given in high dosage and has 20mg strength only. While Cialis has 4 strengths in 2.5mg, 5mg, 10mg, and 20mg which is administered at a low dosage first. Intake of this medication is once daily but Cialis can be taken depending on the situation. Tadalafil is a generic name for Adcirca and also for Cialis, it is the active ingredient of the two medicines. Adcirca is used only approved for treating pulmonary hypertension while Tadalafil itself is a treatment for Ed, BPH, and pulmonary hypertension. Generic is the same standards of brand names in safety and effectiveness. 

Both medicines have the same side effects but lightheadedness and nausea are seen on Adcirca while nose bleeding and chest pain are seen on Cialis. Cialis can be bought at a lower price than Adcirca. 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Adcirca

Scientific Name:

Tadalafil

Other Names:

Adcirca, Tadalafil PAH

Strength(s):

20mg

Quantities Available:

56, 112, 60

Formulation:

Tablet