Safely Buy Advair Diskus (Fluticasone/Salmeterol) from Canada Prescriptions Plus.

( Top Brand Option )

Advair Diskus

Prescription Required
Formulation : Diskus
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Advair Diskus 100/50mcg 60doses $38.00 Add To Cart
Advair Diskus 100/50mcg 180doses $80.90 Add To Cart
Advair Diskus 250/50mcg 60doses $39.95 Add To Cart
Advair Diskus 250/50mcg 180doses $91.00 Add To Cart
Advair Diskus 500/50mcg 60doses $42.30 Add To Cart
Advair Diskus 500/50mcg 120doses $65.55 Add To Cart
Advair Diskus 500/50mcg 180doses $88.25 Add To Cart
Advair Diskus
Dosage: 100/50mcg
Quantity: 60doses
Price: $38.00
Advair Diskus
Dosage: 100/50mcg
Quantity: 180doses
Price: $80.90
Advair Diskus
Dosage: 250/50mcg
Quantity: 60doses
Price: $39.95
Advair Diskus
Dosage: 250/50mcg
Quantity: 180doses
Price: $91.00
Advair Diskus
Dosage: 500/50mcg
Quantity: 60doses
Price: $42.30
Advair Diskus
Dosage: 500/50mcg
Quantity: 120doses
Price: $65.55
Advair Diskus
Dosage: 500/50mcg
Quantity: 180doses
Price: $88.25

( Affordable Generic Options )

Fluticasone/Salmeterol

Prescription Required
Formulation : Diskus
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Fluticasone/Salmeterol 100/50mcg 60doses $29.90 Add To Cart
Fluticasone/Salmeterol 100/50mcg 180doses $71.70 Add To Cart
Fluticasone/Salmeterol 250/50mcg 180doses $85.50 Add To Cart
Fluticasone/Salmeterol 500/50mcg 60doses $33.20 Add To Cart
Fluticasone/Salmeterol 500/50mcg 180doses $79.70 Add To Cart
Fluticasone/Salmeterol
Dosage: 100/50mcg
Quantity: 60doses
Price: $29.90
Fluticasone/Salmeterol
Dosage: 100/50mcg
Quantity: 180doses
Price: $71.70
Fluticasone/Salmeterol
Dosage: 250/50mcg
Quantity: 180doses
Price: $85.50
Fluticasone/Salmeterol
Dosage: 500/50mcg
Quantity: 60doses
Price: $33.20
Fluticasone/Salmeterol
Dosage: 500/50mcg
Quantity: 180doses
Price: $79.70

Description

Advair Diskus is a prescription combination inhaler of fluticasone and salmeterol. Generic Name: Fluticasone Propionate – Salmeterol Drug Class: a combination of steroid and long-acting beta-agonist (LABA)

What is Advair Diskus Used for

The combination inhaler, this medication, is used to prevent asthma episodes. It’s also used to keep chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD) linked with chronic bronchitis and emphysema from worsening or flaring up.

It is specifically used for the control of symptoms, including wheezing, cough, chest tightness, and shortness of breath. It also helps to decrease any inflammation that occurs in the lungs. Inflammation in the lungs is known to lead to breathing difficulties.

How does Advair Diskus Work

Fluticasone and salmeterol are combined in this medication. Fluticasone is a steroid that inhibits the release of inflammatory chemicals in the body. A bronchodilator, salmeterol is used to open up the airways. It improves breathing by relaxing muscles in the airways.

How to Use

Follow each step every time when using the Advair Diskus inhaler.

  • Step 1: Open your Advair Diskus inahler
  • Step 2. Slide the lever until it clicks
  • Step 3. Inhale your medicine
  • Step 4. Close the Advair Diskus
  • Step 5. Rinse your mouth: After inhaling the medication, rinse your mouth with water. Remove the water and spit it out. Do not ingest it

Do not use the Advair Diskus:

  • To  relieve abrupt breathing difficulties
  • As a life-saving inhaler
  • If you have a serious milk protein allergy
  • If you are allergic to any components of the inhaler

What We Offer

CanadaPrescriptionsPlus.com offers the various strengths and doses of this medication available. Your dosage will be determined by your medical practitioner based on the severity of your condition and response to treatment. We offer Advair Diskus 100/50, Advair Diskus 250/50, and Advair Diskus 500/50.

For the maintenance treatment of COPD, Advair Diskus 250/50 is the most recommended dose.

Side Effects

Common side effects in those with asthma include:

  • Upper respiratory tract infection
  • Bronchitis
  • Throat irritation
  • Cough
  • Hoarseness
  • Headache
  • Thrush
  • Nausea and vomiting

Common side effects in those with COPD include:

  • Thrush
  • Viral respiratory infections
  • Headache
  • Throat irritation
  • Muscle and bone pain
  • Hoarseness and voice changes

Serious side effects:

  • Pneumonia
  • Immunosuppression
  • Adrenal insufficiency
  • Sudden breathing problems
  • Serious allergic reaction
  • Heart problems
  • Nervous system effects
  • Osteoporosis
  • Eye problems

These are not all the side effects associated with this medication. Consult your medical practitioner and pharmacist about other potentially more rare side effects. Also, talk to your doctor about any allergies and past medical history before starting this medication.

Advair Diskus Cost 

CanadaPrescriptionsPlus.com offers this medication at a competitive rate. Unlike other retailers, we offer Advair Diskus at an affordable and discounted rate. Using online comparison tools to check the listed prices of Advair Diskus, you can see that we offer it at less than half the cost of many retailers, including your local pharmacy. Our medication price for both the brand-name and generic versions is unbeatable.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Advair Diskus

Scientific Name:

Fluticasone/Salmeterol, Fluticasone/Salmeterol Xinafoate

Other Names:

Seretide Diskus, Seroflo Rotacaps, Seroflo Ciphaler

Strength(s):

100/50mcg, 500/50mcg, 250/50mcg

Quantities Available:

180doses, 60doses, 120doses

Formulation:

Diskus, Rotacap