Safely Buy Advair HFA (Fluticasone/Salmeterol) from Canada Prescriptions Plus.

( Top Brand Option )

Advair HFA

Prescription Required
Formulation : Inhaler
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Advair HFA 50/25mcg 120doses $102.00 Add To Cart
Advair HFA 50/25mcg 360doses $302.95 Add To Cart
Advair HFA 125/25mcg 120doses $85.95 Add To Cart
Advair HFA 250/25mcg 120doses $80.70 Add To Cart
Advair HFA 250/25mcg 360doses $219.90 Add To Cart
Advair HFA
Dosage: 50/25mcg
Quantity: 120doses
Price: $102.00
Advair HFA
Dosage: 50/25mcg
Quantity: 360doses
Price: $302.95
Advair HFA
Dosage: 125/25mcg
Quantity: 120doses
Price: $85.95
Advair HFA
Dosage: 250/25mcg
Quantity: 120doses
Price: $80.70
Advair HFA
Dosage: 250/25mcg
Quantity: 360doses
Price: $219.90

( Affordable Generic Options )

Fluticasone/Salmeterol

Prescription Required
Formulation : Inhaler
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Fluticasone/Salmeterol 50/25mcg 120doses $36.15 Add To Cart
Fluticasone/Salmeterol 50/25mcg 360doses $73.55 Add To Cart
Fluticasone/Salmeterol 125/25mcg 120doses $33.50 Add To Cart
Fluticasone/Salmeterol 125/25mcg 240doses $48.10 Add To Cart
Fluticasone/Salmeterol 125/25mcg 360doses $68.00 Add To Cart
Fluticasone/Salmeterol 250/25mcg 120doses $32.25 Add To Cart
Fluticasone/Salmeterol 250/25mcg 360doses $73.05 Add To Cart
Fluticasone/Salmeterol
Dosage: 50/25mcg
Quantity: 120doses
Price: $36.15
Fluticasone/Salmeterol
Dosage: 50/25mcg
Quantity: 360doses
Price: $73.55
Fluticasone/Salmeterol
Dosage: 125/25mcg
Quantity: 120doses
Price: $33.50
Fluticasone/Salmeterol
Dosage: 125/25mcg
Quantity: 240doses
Price: $48.10
Fluticasone/Salmeterol
Dosage: 125/25mcg
Quantity: 360doses
Price: $68.00
Fluticasone/Salmeterol
Dosage: 250/25mcg
Quantity: 120doses
Price: $32.25
Fluticasone/Salmeterol
Dosage: 250/25mcg
Quantity: 360doses
Price: $73.05

Description

What is Advair HFA?  

Wheezing and shortness of breath are controlled and prevented using the Advair HFA Inhaler. It’s a mixture of Fluticasone, a corticosteroid, and Salmeterol, a long-acting beta agonist. This combination decreases airway irritation/swelling and relaxes the airways, allowing patients to return to their normal lifestyles faster. It’s utilized when a single drug isn’t adequate or when further therapy is required.  

Advair Diskus is a dry powder inhaler for asthma and COPD, whereas Advair HFA is a propellant-based asthma medicine.  

Usage and Dosage  

Before you use it for the first time, be sure you’ve read and understood the instructions. The inhaler must be primed before use. Make sure to keep the spray away from your face.  

Follow the on-screen instructions to operate this gadget. Patients are usually told to shake the device for five seconds before orally inhaling two puffs with the thirty-second pause in between, shaking the device both times. Do this twice a day. To avoid thrush, rinse your mouth after each dosage. After using other drugs, wait at least a minute before taking this one.  

At least once a week, clean the inhaler.  

Do not discontinue taking other corticosteroids without consulting your doctor. Stopping abruptly might produce withdrawal symptoms; thus, they must be progressively reduced. Inhalers for everyday usage and inhalers for rapid relief should not be confused. If you notice any new symptoms, see your doctor. 

How to Use Advair HFA

Before use, consult your prescribing doctor if you have a history of:  

  • Current/past infections  
  • High blood pressure  
  • Bone loss  
  • Heart disease  
  • Overactive thyroid  
  • Diabetes  
  • Eye problems  
  • Seizures  
  • Liver disease 

This drug has been linked to cardiac issues including QT Prolongation. Patients who have pre-existing cardiac problems are on other drugs that might cause it, or have low potassium or magnesium levels are at higher risk.  

Advair HFA may mask infection symptoms. Infection risk and severity can both rise as a result of this. Patients should wash their hands more frequently and avoid contact with people who are infected.  

Physical stress may be more difficult to manage for individuals who have used oral corticosteroids within the last twelve months, are no longer taking them, or are taking them at a greater dose than normal.  

If you’re having surgery or an emergency operation, tell your doctor or dentist about all drugs you’ve been taking recently, including corticosteroids. In the event of an emergency, patients should carry a warning card or medical ID bracelet to alert medical personnel of their corticosteroid usage.  

Possible interactions include:  

  • Aldesleukin  
  • Azole antifungals  
  • Boceprevir  
  • Cobicistat  
  • Macrolide antibiotics  
  • HIV protease inhibitors  
  • Nefazodone  
  • Telithromycin 

Advair HFA Side Effects  

Common 

  • Hoarseness  
  • Throat irritation  
  • Headache  
  • Stomach upset 

Serious 

  •  Raise blood pressure  
  • Worsening of breathing problems/asthma  
  • White patches on mouth/tongue  
  • Infection  
  • Mental/mood changes  
  • Trouble sleeping  
  • Vision problems  
  • Increased thirst/urination  
  • Muscle cramps  
  • Shaking  
  • Chest pain  
  • Fast/irregular heartbeat  
  • Severe dizziness  
  • Fainting  
  • Seizures  
  • Allergic reaction 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Advair HFA

Scientific Name:

Fluticasone/Salmeterol

Other Names:

Seroflo Inhaler, Seretide Inhaler

Strength(s):

125/25mcg, 250/25mcg, 50/25mcg

Quantities Available:

360doses, 240doses, 120doses

Formulation:

Inhaler