Safely Buy Amerge (Naratriptan Hydrochloride) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Amerge

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Amerge 2.5mg 6 $88.10 Add To Cart
Amerge 2.5mg 24 $305.10 Add To Cart
Amerge
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 6
Price: $88.10
Amerge
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 24
Price: $305.10

( Affordable Generic Options )

Naratriptan Hydrochloride

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Naratriptan 1mg 8 $101.40 Add To Cart
Naratriptan 1mg 24 $277.10 Add To Cart
Naratriptan 2.5mg 6 $42.42 Add To Cart
Naratriptan 2.5mg 18 $90.90 Add To Cart
Naratriptan 2.5mg 36 $125.40 Add To Cart
Naratriptan
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 8
Price: $101.40
Naratriptan
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 24
Price: $277.10
Naratriptan
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 6
Price: $42.42
Naratriptan
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 18
Price: $90.90
Naratriptan
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 36
Price: $125.40

Description

Amerge is a medication designed to treat headaches by narrowing the blood vessels around the brain. Additionally, Amerge can also reduce substances that cause headache pain, nausea, sensitivity to light and sound, and other migraine symptoms. Amerge will only treat a headache that has already begun.

Amerge should be kept at room temperature away from moisture, heat, and light.

Do not take more than 2 Amerge tablets in the span of 24 hours. Wait at least 4 hours after taking Amerge to take a second tablet. Do not take Amerge within 24 hours of taking another migraine headache medication.

It is not known if Amerge can harm an unborn baby. However, Amerge is able to pass into breast-milk and may harm a nursing baby. Talk with your doctor if you may become, or are pregnant. Let your doctor know if you have recently given birth and are nursing your child. Amerge should not be taken by anyone under the age of 18 and older than 65.

Patient Family Information  : Amerge should be taken exactly as it was prescribed. Take Amerge with a full glass of water. If your headache does not go away, or goes away and then comes back call your doctor before you take a second tablet. You must wait at least 4 hours before you take another, and you can only take 2 tablets every 24 hours.

Amerge should not be taken if you are allergic to naratriptan, or if you have a history of heart disease, heart attack or stroke, angina, blood circulation problems, ischemic bowel disease, severe liver or kidney disease, uncontrolled high blood pressure, or a headache that is not like other headaches you’ve experienced. Before taking Amerge tell you doctor if you have liver or kidney disease, high blood pressure, a heart rhythm disorder, coronary artery disease, or risk factors for coronary artery disease, or if you are taking an antidepressant.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects of Amerge include: allergic reaction; chest pain or heavy feeling, pain spreading to the arm or shoulder, nausea, sweating, general ill feeling; sudden numbness or weakness, especially on one side of the body; sudden headache, confusion, problems with vision, speech, or balance; sudden and severe stomach pain and bloody diarrhea; numbness or tingling and a pale or blue-colored appearance in your fingers or toe; or agitation, high fever, sweating, fast or pounding heartbeats, nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, loss of balance or coordination, overactive reflexes, hallucinations, fainting.

Less serious side effects include: dry mouth, mild nausea; feeling of pain or tightness in your jaw, neck, or throat; pressure or heavy feeling in any part of your body; dizziness, drowsiness, tired feeling; or warmth, redness, or mild tingling under your skin.

Amerge | Naratriptan Hydrochloride | Amerge | Naramig

Additional information

Drug Name:

Amerge

Scientific Name:

Naratriptan Hydrochloride, Naratriptan

Other Names:

Naramig, Naratriptan

Strength(s):

2.5mg, 1mg

Quantities Available:

6, 8, 18, 24, 36

Formulation:

Tablet