Safely Buy Ansaid (Flurbiprofen) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Flurbiprofen

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Flurbiprofen50mg100$49.49Add To Cart
Flurbiprofen100mg100$55.55Add To Cart

Description

Ansaid is a medication designed to treat those suffering from rheumatoid arthritis or osteoarthritis.

Keep Ansaid at room temperature and protect from heat, moisture, and light.

Talk to you doctor about any medical condition you may have especially if: you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or are breast-feeding; you are taking any prescription or nonprescription medicine, herbal preparation, or dietary supplement; if you have allergies to medicines, foods, or other substances; if you have a history of kidney or liver disease, diabetes, or stomach or bowel problems; you have a history of swelling or fluid buildup, asthma, growths in the nose, or mouth inflammation; you have high blood pressure, a blood disorder, bleeding or clotting problems, heart problems, or blood vessel disease, or if you are at risk for any of these diseases; or if you have poor health, dehydration or low fluid volume, or low blood sodium, you drink alcohol, or you have a history of alcohol abuse.

Ansaid may cause dizziness or drowsiness. Do not drive or participate in any other activities that may become dangerous until you are aware of your reaction to Ansaid. Contact your doctor or emergency room if you develop severe stomach or back pain; black, tarry stools; vomit that looks like blood or coffee grounds; or unusual weight gain or swelling, as these signs could be symptoms of a serious stomach ulcer or bleeding. Use extreme caution when giving Ansaid to the elderly as they may be more sensitive to the effects of the medications. Use extreme caution when giving Ansaid to children as its safety and effectiveness in this age group has not been confirmed. Ansaid may harm a fetus and should not be used in the last three months of pregnancy. You will need to discuss the benefits and risks of taking Ansaid while pregnant with your doctor. Do not take Ansaid if you are breast-feeding.

Patient Family Information  : Always follow the exact instructions your doctor has given to you when using Ansaid. Take Ansaid with a full glass of water. You may also take Ansaid with food as this may lower the chance of stomach or bowel problems.

Avoid the use of Ansaid if: you are allergic to any ingredient in the medication; you have had a severe allergic reaction to aspirin or an NSAID; you have recently had or will be having bypass heart surgery; or if you are in the last three months of pregnancy.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects may include: severe allergic reaction; bloody or black tarry stools; change in the amount of urine produced; chest pain; confusion; dark urine; depression; fainting; fast or irregular heartbeat; fever, chills, or persistent sore throa

Less severe side effects may include: constipation; diarrhea; dizziness; drowsiness; gas; headache; heartburn; nausea; upset stomach; or stuffy nose.

Other: None.

Ansaid | Flurbiprofen | Ansaid | Flurbiprofen

Additional information

Drug Name:

Ansaid

Scientific Name:

Flurbiprofen

Other Names:

Flurbiprofen, Ansaid

Strength(s):

100mg, 50mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90

Formulation:

Tablet