Safely Buy Arcoxia (Etoricoxib) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Arcoxia

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Arcoxia60mg28$79.40Add To Cart
Arcoxia60mg84$213.62Add To Cart
Arcoxia90mg84$178.20Add To Cart
Arcoxia120mg28$74.20Add To Cart
Arcoxia120mg84$202.40Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Etoricoxib

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Etoricoxib60mg100$42.10Add To Cart
Etoricoxib90mg100$59.40Add To Cart
Etoricoxib120mg100$86.50Add To Cart

Description

Arcoxia is an anti-inflammatory used to treat a number of medical conditions such as osteoarthritis and rheumatoid arthritis, ankylosing spondylitis, chronic musculoskeletal pain, acute pain, and gouty arthritis.

Store Arcoxia at room temperature away from moisture, heat, and light.

Tell your doctor if you have any medical conditions including kidney, liver, or heart disease, before taking this medication. Ask your doctor if you are not sure whether or not you should be using this medication. Tell your doctor about all prescription and non-prescription medication that you use before taking Arcoxia. Some medicines can interact and cause unwanted effects. Tell your doctor if you are pregnant or if you plan on becoming pregnant during treatment. Arcoxia is not recommended for use in late pregnancies. Tell your doctor if you are breast feeding a baby before using this medication. Some medications can pass through breast milk and harm a nursing baby.

Your risk of heart attack and stroke may increase after long-term treatment, especially in high doses. Arcoxia can increase blood pressure in some patients. Have your blood pressure checked often while using Arcoxia. If you take Arcoxia while you have an infection, it may conceal a fever and may make you think that you are fine or that the infection is less serious than it is. Some patients using Arcoxia have reported feeling drowsy or dizzy. Do not drive or do anything dangerous until you know how you react to Arcoxia.

Your doctor will talk to you about your treatment with Arcoxia. You will use the lowest dose that controls your pain and you should not take Arcoxia for longer than necessary. Arcoxia comes as tablets to be taken with a glass of water. Do not break, chew, or halve the tablet. Take your dose at the same time each day. Taking Arcoxia at the same time each day will have the best effect. It does not matter if you take Arcoxia with food.

Do not take Arcoxia If you have an allergy to Arcoxia or any of the ingredients listed in the information package provided with this medication. Do not use this medication if the expiry date is passed or if the packaging has been torn or tampered with. Do not take Arcoxia if you have high blood pressure that is not controlled by a blood pressure medication, or if you have had heart failure, a heart attack, bypass surgery, chest pain, narrow or blocked arteries of the extremities, or a stroke or mini stroke.

Seek emergency medical attention if you experience any signs of an allergic reaction to Arcoxia such as: rash; hives; difficulty breathing; tightness in the chest; or swelling of the mouth, face, lips, or tongue. Call your doctor if you experience any se

Less serious side effects include: nausea, vomiting, heart burn, diarrhea, high blood pressure, swelling of the legs, ankles, or feet, dizziness, drowsiness, dizziness, and headache.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Arcoxia

Scientific Name:

Etoricoxib

Other Names:

Arcoxia, Nucoxia, Etoshine

Strength(s):

60mg, 90mg, 120mg

Quantities Available:

84, 100, 28

Formulation:

Tablet