Safely Buy Azilect (Rasagiline) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Azilect

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Azilect1mg30$112.40Add To Cart
Azilect1mg90$317.20Add To Cart
Azilect0.5mg30$274.50Add To Cart
Azilect0.5mg60$532.10Add To Cart
Azilect0.5mg90$790.40Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Rasagiline

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Rasagiline1mg100$188.20Add To Cart
Rasagiline0.5mg100$64.40Add To Cart

Description

Drug Description:

Azilect is a medication designed to treat the symptoms of Parkinson’s disease.

Keep at room temperature and protect from moisture and heat.

It is unknown whether or not Azilect will harm an unborn child or if it can pass into the breast milk and harm a nursing child. Talk to your doctor about the potential risks and benefits of taking Azilect while you are pregnant, plan on becoming pregnant, or are breast-feeding. Certain medications should not be taken with Azilect. Talk to your doctor before taking any medications or if you are currently using a medication even if it is a non-prescription medication, especially muscle relaxants, narcotic pain medicine, over-the-counter cough medicine, or St. John’s wort.

Some people taking Parkinson’s disease medications have developed skin cancer. Talk with your doctor about your risks of taking Azilect. Because Azilect may impair your thinking or reactions, be careful when performing any activities that may become dangerous. Avoid sitting up too fast as you may feel dizzy and could fall. Avoid eating any cheese your doctor has told you to avoid.

Always take Azilect exactly as your doctor has directed you to. Azilect is usually taken once a day. While using Azilect and for a 2-week period after stopping the use of Azilect, you may not be able to eat certain types of cheese.

Avoid the usage of Azilect if you are allergic to rasagline or if you have taken any of the following drugs in the past 14 days: meperidine (Demerol); Tramadol (Ultram); Propoxyphene (Darvon, Darvocet); methadone (Methadose, Dolophine); St. John’s wort; cyclobenzaprine (Flexeril, Amrix, Fexmid); or dextromethorphan (present in many over the counter cough medicines).

Serious side effects may include: allergic reaction; dangerously high blood pressure; sudden numbness or weakness, problems with speech or balance; unusual thoughts or behavior; agitation, hallucinations, fever, fast heart rate, overactive reflexes, nause

Less severe side effects may include: joint pain; mild headache, depressed mood; dizziness, spinning sensation; hair loss; mild skin rash; numbness or tingly feeling; dry mouth, loss of appetite; constipation, diarrhea, stomach pain or upset stomach, vomi

Other:None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Azilect

Scientific Name:

Rasagiline

Other Names:

Azilect, Rasalect

Strength(s):

1mg, 0.5mg

Quantities Available:

90, 30, 100, 60

Formulation:

Tablet