Safely Buy Bystolic (Nebivolol) from Canada Prescriptions Plus.

( Top Brand Option )

Bystolic

Prescription Required
Formulation : Scored Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Bystolic 5mg 28 $27.55 Add To Cart
Bystolic 5mg 84 $60.90 Add To Cart
Bystolic 10mg 30 $64.90 Add To Cart
Bystolic 10mg 90 $184.90 Add To Cart
Bystolic 20mg 30 $69.90 Add To Cart
Bystolic 20mg 90 $181.80 Add To Cart
Bystolic 2.5mg 30 $60.25 Add To Cart
Bystolic 2.5mg 90 $149.25 Add To Cart
Bystolic
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $27.55
Bystolic
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $60.90
Bystolic
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $64.90
Bystolic
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $184.90
Bystolic
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $69.90
Bystolic
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $181.80
Bystolic
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $60.25
Bystolic
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $149.25

( Affordable Generic Options )

Nebivolol

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Nebivolol 5mg 84 $71.95 Add To Cart
Nebivolol 10mg 90 $60.75 Add To Cart
Nebivolol 2.5mg 100 $25.70 Add To Cart
Nebivolol
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $71.95
Nebivolol
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $60.75
Nebivolol
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $25.70

Description

What is Bystolic?

This medication is a blood pressure medication. This drug protects you from strokes, heart attacks, and renal issues. By inhibiting the activities of hormones like epinephrine on the heart and blood arteries, it decreases heart rate, blood pressure, and heart strain. The generic name for this medication is Nebivolol.

Is this medication a Beta Blocker? This is a Beta Blocker that is used to treat heart failure and high blood pressure.

Bystolic Dosage and Usage

Before use, consult your prescribing doctor if you have a history of:

  • Heart problems
  • Blood circulation problems
  • Breathing problems
  • Kidney disease
  • Liver disease
  • Heart failure
  • Mental/mood disorders
  • Muscle disease
  • Overactive thyroid disease
  • Serious allergic reactions (including those that needed epinephrine treatment)
  • Diabetes

Dizziness can be caused by this medication. The addition of alcohol or cannabis may exacerbate this impact. As far as possible, keep your alcohol consumption to a minimum. Do not drive, operate machinery, or engage in any other activity that necessitates attention until you are sure you can do so safely.

Before having any treatments, inform doctors and dentists that you are taking this medicine.

If you have diabetes, this medicine may conceal hypoglycemia signs such as a racing or pounding pulse. It has no effect on dizziness or perspiration, on the other hand. this medication may also make it more difficult to keep your blood sugar under control. Check your blood sugar levels on a regular basis to make sure they’re in good shape.

Take this medicine with caution if you are pregnant. This drug has the potential to harm unborn children. It can result in low birth weight in newborns. It might also imply that certain things, like blood pressure, slow heart rate, low blood sugar, or slow/shallow breathing, need to be watched.

Some possible interactions include:

  • Fingolimod
  • cough-and-cold products
  • Diet aids
  • NSAIDs

 

How to Use

How long does it take for Bystolic to work? It may take a few weeks for this medication to have full effect. Even if you feel OK, don’t stop taking it. Many people with high blood pressure don’t necessarily feel ill all of the time.

Bystolic is a medicine that is taken orally and may be taken with or without meals. It’s usually just taken once a day. Your condition and response will decide the dose. Bystolic 5 mg and Bystolic 10 mg are two potential Bystolic dosages.

Bystolic Side Effects

Common:
  • Headache
  • Dizziness
  • Lightheadedness
  • Tiredness
  • Nausea
  • Slow heartbeat
  • Trouble sleeping
  • Reduce blood flow to hands/feet (causes them to feel cold)

Serious:

  • Blue fingers/toes
  • Fainting
  • Very slow heartbeat
  • New/worsening symptoms heart failure
  • Mental/mood changes
  • Allergic reaction

Additional information

Drug Name:

Bystolic

Scientific Name:

Nebivolol

Other Names:

Nebicip, Nebivolol, Bystolic, Vasoxen, Nebistar

Strength(s):

2.5mg, 5mg, 10mg, 20mg

Quantities Available:

100, 84, 30, 90, 28

Formulation:

Tablet, Scored Tablet