Safely Buy Caduet (Amlodipine Besylate/Atorvastatin Calcium) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Caduet

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Caduet5/10mg30$40.30Add To Cart
Caduet5/10mg90$110.80Add To Cart
Caduet5/20mg30$77.40Add To Cart
Caduet5/20mg90$165.95Add To Cart
Caduet5/40mg90$336.50Add To Cart
Caduet5/80mg30$131.50Add To Cart
Caduet5/80mg90$334.50Add To Cart
Caduet10/10mg90$260.13Add To Cart
Caduet10/20mg60$117.40Add To Cart
Caduet10/40mg90$365.90Add To Cart
Caduet10/80mg90$365.50Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Amlodipine Besylate/Atorvastatin Calcium

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Amlodipine Besylate/Atorvastatin Calcium5/10mg90$580.30Add To Cart
Amlodipine/Atorvastatin10/20mg100$360.40Add To Cart

Description

Caduet is one of numerous options for the treatment of high blood pressure and high cholesterol. Dieting and exercise are great ways to lower both high blood pressure and high cholesterol when used with medication. Follow the doctors orders. Caduet is a prescription drug that features a combination of two medications, Norvasc (amlodipine besylate) and Lipitor (atorvastatin calcium). Norvasc when used by iteself is normally for the treatment of high blood pressure, chest pain, or blocked arteries of the heart. Lipitor, when used on its own is formulated to help lower high cholesterol. Additionally, Lipitor is used to lower the risk of a heart attack and stroke in people with multiple risk factors for heart disease. These risks include, family history, high blood pressure, age, low HDL-C, or smoking.

Store at room temperature. Protect from moisture and heat.

Before using this medicine, tell your health care provider about any of the following: if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breastfeeding if you are taking any prescription medicine (especially warfarin), nonprescription medicine, herbal preparation, or dietary supplement if you have severe liver problems if you have any other medical condition.

This medicine is not recommended for use in children.

How much medicine you take and how often you take it depend on many factors, including the condition being treated and the age and weight of the patient. If you have any questions about the amount and/or frequency of the medicine you are taking, talk with your health care provider. Carefully read the information provided with this medicine and reread it each time you get this prescription refilled. Take this medicine exactly as prescribed by your health care provider. Take CADUET once a day, exactly as your doctor tells you. Do not change your dose or stop CADUET without talking to your doctor. Take CADUET each day at any time of day, at about the same time each day. CADUET can be taken with or without food. Do not break the tablets before taking them. Talk to your doctor if you have a problem swallowing pills. If you miss a dose, take it as soon as you remember. Do not take CADUET if it has been more than 12 hours since your missed dose. Just take the next dose at your regular time. D

Do not take this medicine if you are allergic to any ingredient in this medicine or to similar medications.

Most severe: Chest pain or heavy feeling, pain spreading to the arm or shoulder, nausea, sweating, general ill feeling; nausea, stomach pain, low fever, loss of appetite, dark urine, clay-colored stools, jaundice (yellowing of the skin or eyes); slow, fast, uneven, or pounding heartbeats; chest pain; feeling light-headed, fainting; swelling of your hands or feet.

Most common: Headache, dizziness; warmth or tingly feeling; mild stomach pain, diarrhea, gas, upset stomach; decreased sex drive, impotence, or difficulty having an orgasm; mild itching or skin rash; or drowsiness.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Caduet

Scientific Name:

Amlodipine Besylate/Atorvastatin Calcium, Amlodipine/Atorvastatin

Other Names:

Caduet, Amlodipine/Atorvastatin, Amlodipine Besylate/Atorvastatin Calcium

Strength(s):

10/40mg, 10/80mg, 5/40mg, 10/10mg, 5/10mg, 5/20mg, 10/20mg, 5/80mg

Quantities Available:

90, 30, 100, 60

Formulation:

Tablet, Blister Tablets