Safely Buy Celebrex (Celecoxib) from Canada Prescriptions Plus.

( Top Brand Option )

Celebrex

Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Celebrex 100mg 60 $63.50 Add To Cart
Celebrex 200mg 90 $85.65 Add To Cart
Celebrex 200mg 180 $172.00 Add To Cart
Celebrex
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $63.50
Celebrex
Dosage: 200mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $85.65
Celebrex
Dosage: 200mg
Quantity: 180
Price: $172.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Celecoxib

Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Celecoxib 100mg 60 $23.70 Add To Cart
Celecoxib 100mg 120 $30.60 Add To Cart
Celecoxib 200mg 100 $36.10 Add To Cart
Celecoxib
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $23.70
Celecoxib
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 120
Price: $30.60
Celecoxib
Dosage: 200mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $36.10

Description

What is Celebrex?  

This is a capsule version of a non-steroidal anti-inflammatory medicine (NSAID). This medication uses include treating arthritis, acute pain, and menstrual pain. It’s a COX-12 inhibitor, which means it helps to reduce pain and swelling. It accomplishes this by inhibiting the enzymes that cause the body to generate prostaglandins.  

Usage and Dosage  

Celebrex 50 mg, 100 mg, 200 mg are the most common doses. This medication dosage is determined by the patient’s health and reaction. Use the smallest effective dose.  

This medication is an orally given medicine that is used once or twice daily with meals, as directed, to reduce stomach discomfort. Unless otherwise directed, drink a full glass of water with each dosage and do not lay down for at least an hour after taking this medicine.  

The medicine may take up to two weeks to have full action. If this medication is used on an as-needed basis, it is most effective when taken at the first sign of discomfort. Don’t wait until the pain becomes unbearable; it may not be possible to aid at that time. 

How to Use  

You should consult your prescribing physician if any of the following apply: 

  • Asthma  
  • Liver disease  
  • Stomach/intestine/esophagus problems  
  • Heart disease  
  • High blood pressure  
  • Stroke  
  • Blood disorders  
  • Growths in nose 

It’s not a good idea to take Celebrex and alcohol or cannabis together. When these drugs are used with this medicine, the risk of gastrointestinal bleeding is increased.  

This drug has the potential to induce renal issues. Patients having a history of dehydration, heart failure, renal illness, medicines that interact badly with this one, or who are older people are at higher risk. Drink plenty of water and see your doctor if your urine frequency changes.  

Before undergoing any medical treatments, get the advice of a medical expert.  

Side effects, including as stomach/intestinal bleeding, renal difficulties, heart attack, and stroke, are more common in older individuals. Side effects, including as severe bleeding and coagulation difficulties, are more common in children. Seek medical help right away if your kid has sudden bleeding/bruising or blueish fingers/toes.  

Only use this medicine if recommended by a doctor if you are pregnant or breastfeeding. This medicine should not be used during pregnancy since it may damage the baby or create difficulties during birth. Celebrex does transfer into breastmilk; however, it is uncertain if it has any effect on breastfeeding children.  

Celebrex Side Effects  

Common 

  • Stomach upset  
  • Gas 

Serious 

  •  Heightened blood pressure  
  • Severe headache  
  • Pain/swelling/warmth in groin/calf  
  • Kidney problems  
  • Difficulty/painful swallowing  
  • Heart failure  
  • Liver disease  
  • Allergic reaction 

Meloxicam vs Celebrex  

  • Both of these medicines are used to treat arthritis. Meloxicam is available in a variety of dosage forms and has a lower daily dose. Celebrex has a reduced prescription weight requirement and covers more diseases.  

Can you take Tylenol with Celebrex? 

  • Celebrex is an anti-inflammatory, thus taking these two medicines together is safe. Celebrex should not be used with Ibuprofen, Aspirin, or Advil. If you’re not sure, talk to your doctor or pharmacist 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Celebrex

Scientific Name:

Celecoxib

Other Names:

Cobix, Celebrex, Celecoxib

Strength(s):

200mg, 100mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90, 180, 60, 120

Formulation:

Capsule