Safely Buy Corlanor (Ivabradine) from Canada Prescriptions Plus.

( Top Brand Option )

Corlanor

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Corlanor 5mg 56 $80.00 Add To Cart
Corlanor 5mg 112 $151.00 Add To Cart
Corlanor 7.5mg 56 $80.00 Add To Cart
Corlanor
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $80.00
Corlanor
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 112
Price: $151.00
Corlanor
Dosage: 7.5mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $80.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Ivabradine

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Ivabradine 5mg 30 $32.95 Add To Cart
Ivabradine 5mg 90 $60.95 Add To Cart
Ivabradine 7.5mg 56 $38.50 Add To Cart
Ivabradine 7.5mg 112 $59.50 Add To Cart
Ivabradine
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $32.95
Ivabradine
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $60.95
Ivabradine
Dosage: 7.5mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $38.50
Ivabradine
Dosage: 7.5mg
Quantity: 112
Price: $59.50

Description

What is Corlanor? 

This medication is a drug that is used to treat heart failure in adults and children with Dilated Cardiomyopathy, a condition in which the heart does not pump as well as it should. It can also be utilized for some forms of Postural Orthostatic Tachycardia Syndrome, but not for Chronic Angina Pectoris. This medication works by slowing down the heartbeat.  

Usage and Dosage  

This medication is a pill or liquid medicine that is taken by mouth. Corlanor 5mg is taken twice a day, with the dosage changing dependent on your condition and reaction. When it comes to children’s dose, their weight is also a consideration. Your doctor may begin with a low dosage and gradually raise it as required. This medication is generally used in combination with other medications, so check with your doctor for precise instructions.  

Warnings   

Consult your prescribing doctor if you have a history of: 

  • Low blood pressure  
  • Liver problems  
  • Heart problems such as:  
  • Sick sinus syndrome  
  • Heart block  
  • Slow/irregular heartbeat  
  • Pacemaker 

This medication might cause dizziness in users. Alcohol and/or cannabis usage can cause dizziness. Do not drive, operate equipment, or engage in other tasks that need alertness or clear eyesight until you are sure you can do so safely. While using this medicine, it’s best to keep alcohol to a minimum. If you want to consume cannabis, talk to your prescribing doctor.  

Tell your doctor or dentist about any drugs you’re taking, including this one, before undergoing any treatment.  

This medication is not advised to be taken during pregnancy since it may damage the unborn child. To avoid becoming pregnant while taking this medicine, talk to your doctor about effective birth control alternatives. If you believe you could be pregnant, see your doctor immediately away. Corlanor is not known to enter into breast milk. Breast-feeding is not suggested while using Corlanor since this medicine might be hazardous to babies.  

Some possible interactions for Corlanor include:  

  • Azole antifungal  
  • Macrolide antibiotics  
  • Diltiazem  
  • HIV protease inhibitors  
  • Nefazodone  
  • Rifamycin  
  • St. John’s wort  
  • Verapamil  
  • Seizure drugs  
  • Grapefruit 

Corlanor for POTS treatment isn’t approved, although it can be given for specific diseases associated with it, with a few exceptions. 

Corlanor Side Effects  

Common:  

  • Dizziness  
  • Tiredness  
  • Vision changes (usually start within 2 months)  
  • Brief increased brightness  
  • Seeing halos  
  • Colors bright lights 

Serious:  

  • Slow/fast/irregular heartbeat  
  • Fainting  
  • Allergic reaction 

Corlanor Price   

The cost depends on the dose and amount. For price information, go to the top of the page.  

Additional information

Drug Name:

Corlanor

Scientific Name:

Ivabradine

Other Names:

Coralan, Ivabradine, Ivabrad

Strength(s):

5mg, 7.5mg

Quantities Available:

56, 112, 90, 30

Formulation:

Tablet