Safely Buy Coumadin (Warfarin) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Coumadin

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Coumadin 1mg 100 $40.20 Add To Cart
Coumadin 5mg 84 $49.25 Add To Cart
Coumadin
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $40.20
Coumadin
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $49.25

( Affordable Generic Options )

Warfarin

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Warfarin 1mg 100 $32.30 Add To Cart
Warfarin 2mg 100 $33.20 Add To Cart
Warfarin 3mg 100 $35.75 Add To Cart
Warfarin 4mg 100 $35.75 Add To Cart
Warfarin 5mg 100 $31.95 Add To Cart
Warfarin 6mg 100 $40.70 Add To Cart
Warfarin 10mg 100 $35.40 Add To Cart
Warfarin 2.5mg 100 $31.20 Add To Cart
Warfarin 7.5mg 100 $48.85 Add To Cart
Warfarin
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $32.30
Warfarin
Dosage: 2mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $33.20
Warfarin
Dosage: 3mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $35.75
Warfarin
Dosage: 4mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $35.75
Warfarin
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $31.95
Warfarin
Dosage: 6mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $40.70
Warfarin
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $35.40
Warfarin
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $31.20
Warfarin
Dosage: 7.5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $48.85

Description

Coumadin is used to thin blood, thus lessens the chance of blood clots from forming. It also lessens the chances of heart attack or stroke.

Store this medication at room temperature away from heat, moisture, and light.

To check what the precautions are of Coumadin, check with your doctor or pharmacist.

One of the main things to be aware of in the duration of your prescription of Coumadin is the risk of bleeding. Taking Coumadin may cause you to bleed in any tissue or organ. To make sure you are achieving the correct level of blood thinning, take regular blood tests. Inform your doctor of any other medications you are or will be taking with Coumadin as other drugs may affect the effectiveness of Coumadin. Purple toes syndrome may occur with taking Coumadin. This syndrome will cause your toes to turn a dark purple tone approximately 3 to 10 weeks after commencing the use of this medication. Inform your doctor if you note any symptoms of purple toe syndrome. Do not take Coumadin if you are pregnant. Coumadin may interfere with spinal tap, or any type of dental work/surgery. Do not administer Coumadin to anyone under the age of 18. There are various other drugs which have the potential to interfere with Coumadin, so please inform your doctor of any other drugs you will be using.

Take each dose precisely as it was prescribed to you. Take each dose with a full glass of water. Do not diet while taking Coumadin; inform your doctor your weight changes.

Do not take Coumadin if you have a bleeding disorder, a blood cell disorder, a stomach ulcer, bleeding in the stomach, a history of blood clot, a history of aneurysm, a history of bleeding in your brain, an infection in your heart, or fluid or swelling around your heart.

Contact your doctor if you experience these side effects and they are severe or bothersome. Your pharmacist may be able to advise you on managing side effects. Serious: cuts that bleed and take longer than usual to stop; bleeding gums; headaches; vertigo,

Common: diarrhea; intolerance to cold; loss of appetite; nausea or vomiting; stomach cramps or pain; fainting; signs of a serious allergic reaction; signs of bleeding; signs of liver damage

N

Additional information

Drug Name:

Coumadin

Scientific Name:

Warfarin, Warfarin Sodium

Other Names:

Warfarin, Coumadin

Strength(s):

10mg, 1mg, 2.5mg, 2mg, 3mg, 4mg, 5mg, 6mg, 7.5mg

Quantities Available:

100, 84

Formulation:

Tablet