Safely Buy Cutivate Ointment (Fluticasone) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Cutivate Ointment

Prescription Required
Formulation : Ointment
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Cutivate Ointment 0.05% 60g $48.47 Add To Cart
Cutivate Ointment 0.05% 90g $68.67 Add To Cart
Cutivate Ointment
Dosage: 0.05%
Quantity: 60g
Price: $48.47
Cutivate Ointment
Dosage: 0.05%
Quantity: 90g
Price: $68.67

( Affordable Generic Options )

Fluticasone

Prescription Required
Formulation : Ointment
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Fluticasone 0.05% 40g $20.90 Add To Cart
Fluticasone
Dosage: 0.05%
Quantity: 40g
Price: $20.90

Description

Cutivate is used a steroid topical to reduce and cure skin infections caused by allergic reactions, eczema, psoriasis, or other skin conditions.

Store this medication at room temperature in a cool, dry location.

When prescribed this medication for treatment of a certain condition on a certain area of your body, do not apply this medication to any other areas which you were not directed to.

Keep this medication away from your mouth, rectum, genital areas, and eyes. If you get this medication in your eyes, rinse thoroughly with water.

Patient Family Information  : Take Cutivate as prescribed to you by your health care professional, or as directed to on the label. Always wash your hands before applying this medication. If your hands are included in your treatment you do not have to wash your hands after the treatment. Only use a small portion of medication. Do not use this medication on a long-term basis on your face. When applying the medication to your scalp, part your hair and apply the medication directly to your scalp. Do not cover skin after applying the medication. If you cover your skin it will increase the amount of medication your skin absorbs which can increase the severity of your side effects. If your condition does not improve within 2 weeks contact your doctor for further advice.

If you have any allergies to fluticasone do not take this medication. This medication is not meant for acne, rosacea, or viral infections. If you have any type of skin infection or any allergies to other drugs inform your doctor of this before using Cutivate. This medication may be harmful to an unborn child. If you are pregnant do not take this medication. Do not apply this medication to any broken skin or open wounds.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: Impaired vision/seeing halos around lights, mood changes, difficulty sleeping, weight gain, puffiness in your face, muscle weakness, exhausted sensation.

Common: Mild dryness, slight redness or irritation, treated skin changing color, headache, thinning or softening of your skin, skin rash around your mouth, swollen hair follicles, blisters or pimples on treated areas, stretch marks.

Other: None.

Cutivate Ointment | Fluticasone | Cutivate Ointment | Flutivate Ointment

Additional information

Drug Name:

Cutivate Ointment

Scientific Name:

Fluticasone

Other Names:

Flutivate Ointment, Cutivate Ointment

Strength(s):

0.05%

Quantities Available:

40g, 60g, 90g

Formulation:

Ointment