Safely Buy Cymbalta (Duloxetine Hydrochloride) from Canada Prescriptions Plus.

( Top Brand Option )

Cymbalta

Prescription Required
Formulation : Delayed Release Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Cymbalta 20mg 60 $496.20 Add To Cart
Cymbalta 30mg 28 $47.20 Add To Cart
Cymbalta 30mg 56 $75.50 Add To Cart
Cymbalta 30mg 84 $108.40 Add To Cart
Cymbalta 60mg 28 $36.15 Add To Cart
Cymbalta 60mg 84 $75.20 Add To Cart
Cymbalta
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $496.20
Cymbalta
Dosage: 30mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $47.20
Cymbalta
Dosage: 30mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $75.50
Cymbalta
Dosage: 30mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $108.40
Cymbalta
Dosage: 60mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $36.15
Cymbalta
Dosage: 60mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $75.20

( Affordable Generic Options )

Duloxetine Hydrochloride

Prescription Required
Formulation : Delayed Release Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Duloxetine 20mg 60 $34.10 Add To Cart
Duloxetine 20mg 100 $45.60 Add To Cart
Duloxetine 30mg 100 $22.70 Add To Cart
Duloxetine 40mg 50 $19.95 Add To Cart
Duloxetine 40mg 100 $34.95 Add To Cart
Duloxetine 60mg 28 $25.70 Add To Cart
Duloxetine 60mg 84 $55.20 Add To Cart
Duloxetine
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $34.10
Duloxetine
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $45.60
Duloxetine
Dosage: 30mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $22.70
Duloxetine
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 50
Price: $19.95
Duloxetine
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $34.95
Duloxetine
Dosage: 60mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $25.70
Duloxetine
Dosage: 60mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $55.20

Description

Cymbalta Uses  

This medication is a prescription medication that can be used to treat a number of conditions. 

Adults take this medication to address the following conditions: 

  • Major depressive disorder (MDD)  
  • Generalized anxiety disorder (GAD) 
  • Diabetic neuropathy pain (nerve damage) 
  • Fibromyalgia 
  • Musculoskeletal pain  

In children, this medication is used to treat the following conditions: 

  • Children aged 7 and above with GAD 
  • Children aged 13 and above with fibromyalgia 

Cymbalta Dosage 

This is a medication that is taken by mouth in the form of a capsule. Capsules come in three different strengths: 20 mg, 30 mg, and 60 mg. 

 A lot of factors will influence your doctor’s Cymbalta dose. Here are a few examples: 

  • The kind and severity of the illness you’re trying to treat with this medication 
  • Age 
  • Other medical conditions  
  • Medications you’re taking  
  • How this medication impacts your condition  
  • Side effects reported  

Your doctor will often start your dose at a modest level. They’ll then modify it overtime to find the right amount for you. Finally, your doctor will prescribe the smallest amount necessary to get the desired result. 

Be sure to follow the dosage provided by your doctor. If you have any questions about dosage and usage of this medication, speak to your doctor.  

Cymbalta Side Effects 

Mild: 

  • Decreased appetite 
  • Dizziness  
  • Dry mouth 
  • excess sweating 
  • Lack of energy 
  • Sleepiness  
  • Headache  
  • trouble sleeping  
  • Digestive problems  
  • Sexual side effects 

Within a few days or weeks, the majority of these side effects should disappear. Consult your doctor if the symptoms intensify or do not go away. 

Serious: 

  • Liver damage  
  • Orthostatic hypotension  
  • Serotonin syndrome  
  • Severe skin reactions  
  • Eye problems  
  • Low sodium levels  
  • Trouble urinating  
  • High blood pressure  
  • Unusual bruising and/or bleeding  
  • Withdrawal symptoms  
  • Allergic reaction  
  • Suicidal thoughts and behaviors 

This drug can have serious adverse repercussions. Call your doctor, telephone 911, or your local emergency number immediately if you have serious side effects. 

These are not the only negative effects. Other, it can be more unusual to talk to your doctor and pharmacist about side effects Tell your doctor if you have any allergies, medications you are on, pregnant or breastfeeding, and any previous health conditions, before using this drug. 

Cymbalta Withdrawal 

You may have withdrawal symptoms if you suddenly stop using this medication.  

Symptoms of this medication discontinuation include: 

  •  Dizziness  
  • Headache  
  • Hyperhidrosis   
  • Irritated or anxious   
  • Fatigue  
  • Nausea, vomiting, or diarrhea    

It’s best to avoid stopping therapy without first contacting a doctor. This medication should be tapered down gradually to minimize withdrawal symptoms. 

Cymbalta for Pain 

It can be used to treat illnesses that cause chronic musculoskeletal pain and persistent lower back discomfort. 

Cymbalta Weight Gain 

The effects of this medication on weight gain and loss in adults were not detected in clinical studies. Weight loss, on the other hand, was a common side effect reported by children who took part in research studies. 

Cymbalta and Alcohol 

When this medication and alcohol are used together, it’s conceivable that liver damage occurs. Those who drink too much alcohol should avoid using this medication. If you consume alcohol, see your doctor before beginning Cymbalta treatment. They may opt to try a different medicine for your illness.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Cymbalta

Scientific Name:

Duloxetine Hydrochloride, Duloxetine

Other Names:

Cymbalta, Duzela, Duloxetine

Strength(s):

30mg, 60mg, 40mg, 20mg

Quantities Available:

84, 56, 28, 100, 50, 60

Formulation:

Delayed Release Capsule, DR Capsules, Delayed Release Capsule (Enteric Coated)