Safely Buy Diovan (Valsartan) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Diovan

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Diovan 40mg 28 $36.20 Add To Cart
Diovan 40mg 56 $54.50 Add To Cart
Diovan 40mg 84 $73.10 Add To Cart
Diovan 80mg 28 $24.00 Add To Cart
Diovan 80mg 56 $33.30 Add To Cart
Diovan 80mg 84 $42.60 Add To Cart
Diovan 160mg 28 $29.00 Add To Cart
Diovan 160mg 84 $55.00 Add To Cart
Diovan 320mg 28 $55.75 Add To Cart
Diovan 320mg 84 $150.20 Add To Cart
Diovan
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $36.20
Diovan
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $54.50
Diovan
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $73.10
Diovan
Dosage: 80mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $24.00
Diovan
Dosage: 80mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $33.30
Diovan
Dosage: 80mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $42.60
Diovan
Dosage: 160mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $29.00
Diovan
Dosage: 160mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $55.00
Diovan
Dosage: 320mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $55.75
Diovan
Dosage: 320mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $150.20

( Affordable Generic Options )

Valsartan

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Valsartan 40mg 100 $38.25 Add To Cart
Valsartan 80mg 90 $55.25 Add To Cart
Valsartan 160mg 100 $31.75 Add To Cart
Valsartan 320mg 100 $47.90 Add To Cart
Valsartan
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $38.25
Valsartan
Dosage: 80mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $55.25
Valsartan
Dosage: 160mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $31.75
Valsartan
Dosage: 320mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $47.90

Description

Drug Description:

Diovan (Valsartan) is a medication that can treat hypertension (high blood pressure) or heart failure. Diovan (Valsartan) is an angiotensin receptor antagonist and it keeps blood vessels from constricting which in tern lowers blood pressure, improves blood flow and reduces the risk of death after a heart attack.

Diovan (Valsartan) should be stored away from moisture and heat at room temperature.

Avoid getting up too fast from a lying or sitting position; rise up slowly to prevent dizziness.

While on Diovan (Valsartan), do not drink alcohol as it can negatively affect you. Also, do not use potassium or salt supplements or substitutes unless your doctor has told you to.

Follow your doctor’s orders and the prescription label instructions when taking Diovan (Valsartan). Do not take larger doses than recommended. You can take Diovan (Valsartan) with or without food and have your blood pressure checked on a regular basis. Schedule appointments with your doctor. Diovan (Valsartan) may take up to 4 weeks for symptoms to improve, keep taking this medication even you start feeling better.

Do not use Diovan (Valsartan) if you have a Valsartan allergy. Before using Diovan (Valsartan), inform your doctor if you have any of these issues: kidney disease; liver disease; congestive heart failure; or if you are dehydrated. Also, do not take Diovan (Valsartan) if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breast feeding.

Seek medication attention if you are having any of these serious Diovan (Valsartan) side effects: feeling like you might pass out; chest pain, fast or pounding heartbeats; numbness or tingly feeling; or swelling, weight gain.

Less serious Diovan (Valsartan) side effects include: runny or stuffy nose, sore throat, cough; back pain; diarrhea, constipation; dry mouth, stomach pain, loss of appetite; mild itching, skin rash; sleep problems (insomnia); headache, dizziness, anxiety; tired feeling; weakness; or impotence, loss of interest in sex, or trouble having an orgasm.

Get medication attention immediately if you experience any of these allergic reactions: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat. In unusual cases, Diovan (Valsartan) can cause a condition that results in the breakdown of skeletal muscle tissue, leading to kidney failure. Call your doctor right away if you have muscle pain, tenderness, or weakness especially if you also have fever, nausea or vomiting, and dark colored urine.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Diovan

Scientific Name:

Valsartan

Other Names:

Diovan, Valzaar, Valsartan

Strength(s):

80mg, 160mg, 320mg, 40mg

Quantities Available:

84, 100, 28, 56, 90

Formulation:

Tablet