Safely Buy Dulera Inhaler (Mometasone Furoate/Formoterol Fumarate) from Canada Prescriptions Plus.

( Top Brand Option )

Dulera Inhaler

Prescription Required
Formulation : Inhalation Aerosol
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Dulera Inhaler 100/5mcg 120doses $220.18 Add To Cart
Dulera Inhaler 100/5mcg 240doses $430.10 Add To Cart
Dulera Inhaler 100/5mcg 360doses $641.35 Add To Cart
Dulera Inhaler 200/5mcg 120doses $151.50 Add To Cart
Dulera Inhaler 200/5mcg 240doses $287.86 Add To Cart
Dulera Inhaler 200/5mcg 360doses $424.21 Add To Cart
Dulera Inhaler
Dosage: 100/5mcg
Quantity: 120doses
Price: $220.18
Dulera Inhaler
Dosage: 100/5mcg
Quantity: 240doses
Price: $430.10
Dulera Inhaler
Dosage: 100/5mcg
Quantity: 360doses
Price: $641.35
Dulera Inhaler
Dosage: 200/5mcg
Quantity: 120doses
Price: $151.50
Dulera Inhaler
Dosage: 200/5mcg
Quantity: 240doses
Price: $287.86
Dulera Inhaler
Dosage: 200/5mcg
Quantity: 360doses
Price: $424.21

Description

What is Dulera Inhaler Used For? 

Dulera inhalers contain formoterol and mometasone. Formoterol is a bronchodilator for lengthy periods of time that relaxes the breathing muscles in the airways. Mometasone is a corticosteroid that prevents the body from producing inflammatory substances. 

Dulera is an asthma medicine that is prescribed to adults and children aged 5 and above to treat and prevent asthma symptoms. 

It’s not a rescue inhaler, and it shouldn’t be used to treat severe asthma symptoms that strike out of nowhere. It should not be used to treat asthma or bronchospasm episodes that occur suddenly. 

Dulera Inhaler Dosage 

Adult Maintenance Dose for Asthma:  

  • Take two inhalations twice a day orally (morning and evening). 
  • Each inhalation contains mometasone (100 mcg or 200 mcg) and formoterol (5 mcg). 
  • 800 mcg mometasone and 20 mcg formoterol is the maximum daily dose. 

Pediatric Maintenance Dose for Asthma: 

  • Orally inhale two inhalations twice a day for children aged 12 and higher (morning and evening). 
  • Each inhalation contains mometasone (100 mcg or 200 mcg) and formoterol (5 mcg). 
  • 800 mcg mometasone and 20 mcg formoterol is the maximum daily dose. 

The dosages shown above are the standard ones. As a result, make sure you follow your doctor’s dose and usage instructions. This medication comes in 2 strengths:  

  • Dulera 200 mcg / 5 mcg  
  • Dulera 100 mcg / 5 mcg 

Side Effects  

Common: 

  • Stuffy nose 
  • Hoarse or deep voice 
  • Dry mouth 
  • Sore throat headache 
  • Sinus pain 
  • Changes in menstrual periods 
  • Dizziness  
  • Anxiety  
  • Headache  
  • Sleeping problems  
  • Back pain 
  • Muscle cramps 
  • Cough  
  • Skin rash 
  • Itching  

Serious 

  • Serious allergic reaction  
  • Oral thrush, and similar mouth or throat infections  
  • Paradoxical bronchospasm  
  • Glaucoma  
  • High blood sugar  
  • Low potassium  
  • Low cortisol  
  • Decreased bone density  
  • Withdrawal symptoms  

Dulera inhalers can have serious adverse repercussions. Call your doctor or 911 phone, or local emergency number, immediately if you have major side effects. 

These are not the only negative effects. Other, more uncommon side effects with your doctor and pharmacist could also be explored. Tell your doctor if you have any allergies, medications you are on, pregnant or breastfeeding, and any previous health conditions, before using Dulera Inhaler. 

Dulera Inhaler Cost / Dulera Inhaler Price 

Our company is dedicated to client satisfaction and aims to give the safest and most affordable pharmaceutical options available. Check the aforementioned charges and use internet pricing comparisons to see how much less we charge for medications than other shops and pharmacies.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Dulera Inhaler

Scientific Name:

Mometasone Furoate/Formoterol Fumarate

Other Names:

Zenhale

Strength(s):

100/5mcg, 200/5mcg

Quantities Available:

120doses, 360doses, 240doses

Formulation:

Inhalation Aerosol