Safely Buy Enablex (Darifenacin) from Canada Prescriptions Plus.

( Top Brand Option )

Enablex

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Enablex 15mg 28 $90.25 Add To Cart
Enablex 15mg 84 $239.25 Add To Cart
Enablex 7.5mg 28 $95.94 Add To Cart
Enablex 7.5mg 84 $155.75 Add To Cart
Enablex
Dosage: 15mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $90.25
Enablex
Dosage: 15mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $239.25
Enablex
Dosage: 7.5mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $95.94
Enablex
Dosage: 7.5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $155.75

( Affordable Generic Alternatives )

Darifenacin

Prescription Required
Formulation : Extended Release Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Darifenacin ER 15mg 90 $87.10 Add To Cart
Darifenacin ER 7.5mg 90 $73.40 Add To Cart
Darifenacin ER
Dosage: 15mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $87.10
Darifenacin ER
Dosage: 7.5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $73.40

Description

Enablex Generic 

Darifenacin is the generic name of Enablex, an anticholinergic drug also known as antispasmodic drugs. It blocks the action of acetylcholine to prevent impulse in the parasympathetic nervous system to reach smooth muscle to cause cramps, spasms, and contractions.  

Enablex is used to treat overactive bladder, a condition that causes a frequent urge to urinate and the need of waking up at night just to pee. It is caused by weak muscles, overweight, medication effect, or due to alcohol and caffeine. Enablex works on this condition by relaxing muscles in the bladder to improve control of urination. 

Enablex Dosage 

The Enablex dose is based on the patient’s medical condition and other medication being taken; adjustments of dose, extending the length of intake, and stop of intake should only be done with a health professional’s advice. It is available in the strength of 7.5 mg and 15mg, it should be taken once a day with a full glass of water. The tablet should be swallowed whole, not chewed or crushed for it will destroy the extended-release effect and may cause side effects.  

The usual dose prescribed is 7.5 mg, based on the patient’s response, the dose can be adjusted to 15mg. Regular use will help attain the most benefit of this medicine, take it at the same time of day daily. In case of a missed dose, take it as soon as remembered unless it’s almost the time for the next intake, then let it be skipped and proceed on the next schedule of intake for double dosing is discouraged. 

Patients with hepatic impairment are prescribed Enablex 7.5 mg and the dose should not exceed. This medicine is not recommended for severe hepatic impairment. 

Enablex Cost 

This medication is quite expensive compared to generic versions. You can safely buy the branded and generic at Canada Prescription Plus at a competitive price. Check the upper page of this site for the complete list of prices and quantities available. 

Enablex Side Effects 

Common side effects of Enablex are: 

  • Dry mouth 
  • Constipation 
  • Nausea 
  • Stomach upset 
  • Blurred vision 
  • Dry eyes 
  • Weakness 
  • Dizziness 

This is not the complete list of side effects, but if any of the above is experienced, inform your doctor promptly. Severe side effects such as constipation for three or more days, stomach pain, difficulty in urination, mood changes, and symptoms of kidney infection (painful and frequent urination, fever, and bloody urine) may occur, if it does, tell your doctor right away. 

Call for medical help if eye pain, vision change, and allergic reaction occur.  

Frequently Asked Questions 

-How can dry mouth from Enablex be relieved? 

    -sucking sugarless candy or chips may help reduce the dryness, frequent drinking of water may also help. 

-Can constipation be prevented with this medication? 

    -Eating dietary fiber, drinking plenty of water, and exercising may help prevent constipation. 

-How long before this medication works? 

    -improvements will not be noticed immediately, it may take two weeks for this medication to work so it is important to regularly take it. 

-Can you take alcohol while on this medication? 

    -Alcohol can make you dizzier while in this medication, limit use if it cannot be fully avoided. 

-Is this medication safe for pregnant? 

    – This medication should only be used as needed and should consult Ob-gyn first for the risk and benefits. It is still unknown if this medication can be passed through milk. 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Enablex

Scientific Name:

Darifenacin, Darifenacin ER

Other Names:

Emselex, Darilong

Strength(s):

7.5mg, 15mg

Quantities Available:

84, 28, 90

Formulation:

Extended Release Tablet, Tablet