Safely Buy Levitra (Buy Online in Canada) (Vardenafil) from Canada Prescriptions Plus.

( Top Brand Option )

Levitra

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Levitra 5mg 12 $90.40 Add To Cart
Levitra 10mg 12 $100.80 Add To Cart
Levitra 10mg 24 $192.75 Add To Cart
Levitra 10mg 36 $285.40 Add To Cart
Levitra 20mg 4 $66.20 Add To Cart
Levitra 20mg 12 $135.95 Add To Cart
Levitra
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $90.40
Levitra
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $100.80
Levitra
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 24
Price: $192.75
Levitra
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 36
Price: $285.40
Levitra
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 4
Price: $66.20
Levitra
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $135.95

( Affordable Generic Alternatives )

Vardenafil

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Vardenafil 10mg 30 $29.30 Add To Cart
Vardenafil 10mg 60 $42.55 Add To Cart
Vardenafil 10mg 90 $55.95 Add To Cart
Vardenafil 20mg 10 $25.40 Add To Cart
Vardenafil 20mg 30 $40.10 Add To Cart
Vardenafil 20mg 90 $83.65 Add To Cart
Vardenafil
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $29.30
Vardenafil
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $42.55
Vardenafil
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $55.95
Vardenafil
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 10
Price: $25.40
Vardenafil
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $40.10
Vardenafil
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $83.65

Description

Levitra Description 

Levitra is an oral prescription medication that is used to treat erectile dysfunction (ED). It increases the blood flow in the penis, which helps get and maintain an erection. This has the generic name of Vardenafil hydrochloride and is classified as a phosphodiesterase 5 (PDE5) inhibitor.

Levitra Directions 

Always read the medication information leaflet before starting to take this medication. Remember that you must not take any oral drug without fully understanding all its prescribing information. For queries, ask your doctor or pharmacist.

Take this oral medicine exactly as your doctor instructs you to. This should be taken one hour before sexual activity and must not be administered more than once daily. It can be administered on an empty stomach or with a meal. Avoid high-fat meals as this may delay the effect of the drug. Swallow the tablet and drink fluids at once. Do not change your dosage or take it more frequently than advised.

Levitra Cautions 

Avoid taking this PDE5 inhibitor if you have an allergy to vardenafil and any of the inactive ingredients that the tablet contains. Always look out for signs of hypersensitivity reactions, such as hives/itchiness, skin rashes, swollen lymph nodes, swelling of the face & neck, severe dizziness, and trouble breathing. Once you notice any allergic reactions, call for emergency medical attention.

Inform the medical practitioner about your past medical history of chest pain episodes, heart problems, stroke, low or high blood pressure, bleeding disorders, stomach ulcers, dehydration, liver disease, eye problems, kidney disease, and priapism. You must also discuss all the prescription medications, nonprescription medications, vitamins, supplements, and herbal products you are taking. These products may interact with Levitra.

Vision changes and dizziness are among the common side effects of vardenafil. Always observe safety caution when doing activities or tasks that would require alertness, particularly driving. You must also limit drinking alcohol because doing so can trigger these adverse effects.

Never eat anything that contains grapefruit or drink grapefruit juices while taking vardenafil. Grapefruit can increase vardenafil exposure which could also increase the side effects.

This oral prescription should not be given to children.

Older men should take Vardenafil with caution. They should always look out for potential side effects after administering this drug.

Levitra Side Effects 

Common Side Effects: 

  • Dizziness 
  • Lightheadedness 
  • Headache 
  • Blurred vision 
  • Stuffy nose
  • Flushing

Serious Side Effects: 

  • Chest pain 
  • Severe dizziness
  • Fainting
  • Ringing in the ears
  • Non-arteritic anterior ischemic optic neuropathy (NAION)

If you have any of the following adverse effects or any other side effects that concern you while taking this medication, call your doctor immediately.

How much does Levitra cost in Canada? 

Levitra and its generic are available at a significant discount on CanadaPrescriptionsPlus.com. We have the following strengths available for purchase: 5 mg, 10 mg, and 20 mg.

You may check the list of prices at the top of this page.

Frequently Asked Questions 

Are Levitra and Viagra the same thing? 

Although these medications have different active ingredients, they are both indicated to manage impotence or erectile dysfunction. The effect of both products can also last for up to six hours. The main difference is that Levitra is less affected by food and alcohol than Viagra.

Is it safe to take Vardenafil every day? 

Each dose of vardenafil should be taken at least 24 hours apart. You must talk to your doctor regarding the maximum dosage in a week or in a month. Taking this drug every day may increase the risk of side effects.

Does Levitra affect blood pressure? 

Although not common, this type of medication can affect blood pressure and heart rate. It may also cause chest pain or angina. It may be necessary to monitor your blood pressure after taking this medication, especially for the elderly.

Can you buy Levitra over the counter? 

This is a prescription-only medication. You should secure a valid prescription from your doctor before you can buy Levitra online or at physical drugstores. 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Levitra

Scientific Name:

Vardenafil

Other Names:

Levitra, Valif, Zhewitra

Strength(s):

20mg, 10mg, 5mg

Quantities Available:

12, 30, 90, 4, 10, 36, 24, 60

Formulation:

Tablet