Safely Buy Mestinon (Pyridostigmine) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Mestinon

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Mestinon60mg100$50.10Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Pyridostigmine

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Pyridostigmine60mg100$50.10Add To Cart

Description

Mestinon is a prescription medication that works by affecting the chemicals in the body that are involved in the communication between nerve impulses and muscle movement. This medication is primarily used to treat symptoms of myasthenia gravis .

This medication should be stored at room temperature in an area that is protected from heat and moisture.

Before taking this medication, tell your doctor if you have asthma or kidney disease. This medication may cause harm to an unborn child. Notify your doctor before taking Mestinon if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or planning to breastfeed your child.

Follow your doctor’s instructions regarding restrictions of food, beverages and exercise.

This medication should be taken exactly as prescribed. When taking this medication, follow the directions on your prescription label. If you do not understand these directions, contact you healthcare provider for further instruction. Mestinon tablets should be swallowed whole and taken according to your treatment schedule, which your doctor will provide for you.

Do not take Mestinon tablets if you have peritonitis (a serious stomach condition), or if you have a bladder or bowel obstruction.

Severe Side Effects: extreme muscle weakness; severe vomiting or diarrhea; vision problems; or muscle cramps or twitching.

Common and Less Serious Side Effects: sweating or urinating more than usual; drooling, watery eyes; warmth or tingly feeling; mild nausea, vomiting, or stomach pain; mild itching or skin rash; or muscle or joint pain.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Mestinon

Scientific Name:

Pyridostigmine

Other Names:

Distinon, Mestinon

Strength(s):

60mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Tablet