Safely Buy Myrbetriq (Mirabegron) from Canada Prescriptions Plus.

( Top Brand Option )

Myrbetriq

Prescription Required
Formulation : Extended Release Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Myrbetriq 25mg 30 $99.50 Add To Cart
Myrbetriq 25mg 90 $250.20 Add To Cart
Myrbetriq 50mg 90 $132.00 Add To Cart
Myrbetriq
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $99.50
Myrbetriq
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $250.20
Myrbetriq
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $132.00

( Affordable Generic Alternatives )

Mirabegron

Prescription Required
Formulation : Extended Release Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Mirabegron 25mg 90 $152.75 Add To Cart
Mirabegron 50mg 90 $120.20 Add To Cart
Mirabegron
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $152.75
Mirabegron
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $120.20

Description

What is Myrbetriq 

Myrbetriq, or Mirabegron (generic name), is a prescription drug used to treat overactive bladder (OAB). An overactive bladder is an issue with your bladder’s ability to hold urine, resulting in an urgent need to urinate. The urge to urinate can be difficult to control, and overactive bladder symptoms include frequent urination, strong abrupt urges to urinate, and involuntary urine leakage.

Mirabegron is a beta-3 adrenergic agonist. This means that it acts on the smooth muscle of the bladder, causing the smooth muscle to relax. By relaxing the detrusor muscle in the bladder, it allows it to retain more urine.

 

Myrbetriq Dosage

This medication is prescribed at a beginning dosage of 25 mg once a day, with or without meals. Within 8 weeks, 25 mg is beneficial, however, the dose can be raised to 50 mg once a day. This medication should not be crushed, split, or chewed and should be taken whole.

The dose is determined by your medical condition and treatment response. The dose for children is also determined by their weight.

To receive the maximum benefit from this medicine, take it on a daily basis. Take it at the same time every day to help you remember.

 

Before Taking Myrbetriq

If you are allergic to mirabegron, you should not use this medication.

Tell your doctor if you have any of the following conditions to ensure that this drug is safe for you:

  • A history of high blood pressure
  • A blockage in the bladder
  • You’re having difficulties emptying your bladder (you’re passing very little urine or you’re passing a weak stream of urine)
  • Kidney failure
  • Liver disease

If you’re pregnant or nursing, let your doctor know.

 

Side Effects

The common side effects of Myrbetriq include:

  • Bladder pain
  • Cloudy urine
  • Blurred vision
  • Difficulty, burning, or pain with urination
  • Frequency
  • Dizziness
  • Headache
  • Lower back pain
  • Fast heartbeat

Rare side effects of Myrbetriq include:

  • Decrease in vision
  • Eye pain
  • Lower abdominal pain
  • Nausea
  • Groin pain
  • Vomiting

These are not all the side effects associated with this medication. Consult your medical practitioner and pharmacist about other potentially more rare side effects. Also, talk to your doctor about any allergies and past medical history before starting this medication.

Myrbetriq Cost

CanadaPrescriptionsPlus.com offers this medication at a competitive rate. Unlike other retailers, we offer brand-name Myrbetriq and Myrbetriq generic at an affordable and discounted rate. Using online comparison tools, you can see that we offer this medication at less than half the cost of many retailers, including your local pharmacy.

If you have any questions regarding medication or basic inquiries about canadaprescriptionsplus.com be sure to contact us in writing. Or, if you need to speak to a live representative, you can call our toll free number at 1-866-779-7587, we are happy to answer any questions you may have 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Canada Prescriptions Plus is accredited by the Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA). We partner with licensed pharmacies in Canada and other countries to provide you with medication choices and affordable drug prices. Canada Prescriptions Plus Reliable & Affordable International and Canadian Pharmacy Online.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Myrbetriq

Scientific Name:

Mirabegron

Other Names:

Myrbetriq, Betmiga, Mirago

Strength(s):

25mg, 50mg

Quantities Available:

30, 90

Formulation:

Extended Release Tablet