Safely Buy Parlodel (Bromocriptine) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Parlodel

Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Parlodel 5mg 100 $125.40 Add To Cart
Parlodel 10mg 100 $297.95 Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Bromocriptine

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Bromocriptine 5mg 100 $210.00 Add To Cart
Bromocriptine 2.5mg 100 $71.95 Add To Cart

Description

Parlodel is a medication that helps treat Parkinson’s disease, conditions involving excess prolactin in the blood, specific menstrual problems, or abnormally large growth of certain body part.

Keep at room temperature and protect from moisture, heat, and light.

Tell your doctor if you are pregnant, may become pregnant, are breast-feeding, if you are taking any medications (prescription, non-prescription, herbal preparation or dietary supplement), if you have any allergies of any kind, or if you have angina or coronary artery disease, irregular heartbeat, high blood pressure, kidney disease, liver disease, mental illness, narrowing of blood vessels of the legs or arms, a history of vision problems, or history of stomach or intestinal bleeding, or if you have had a heart attack.

Parlodel may cause drowsiness, dizziness, or lightheadedness. Avoid any activity that may become dangerous while taking Parlodel, such as driving and the operation of heavy machinery. Do not stop taking Parlodel without first talking to your doctor. If you are taking Parlodel for a brain tumor, stopping the use of Parlodel may lead to rapid regrowth of the tumor. Parlodel may decrease the effectiveness of your birth control pill, tests for organ function will need to be performed to monitor your progress, extreme caution should be used when giving Parlodel to children younger than 15 years old as safety and effectiveness has not been confirmed for this age group.

Patient Family Information  : Always take Parlodel exactly as you doctor has shown you. Take Parlodel with food.

Avoid the usage of Parlodel if: you are allergic to any ingredient in Parlodel or to ergot alkaloids; you are breast-feeding; you have uncontrolled high blood pressure or developed high blood pressure associated with pregnancy; you have blood poisoning during pregnancy; you have recently given birth and have coronary artery disease or other severe heart disease; you are taking Parlodel only for hyperprolactinemia and become pregnant; you are taking ergot alkaloid, an HIV protease inhibitor, a ketolide, a macrolide, a non-nucleoside reverse transcriptase inhibitor, sumatriptan.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects may include: allergic reaction; abnormal involuntary movements; bloody or black, tarry stools; chest pain; depression; fainting; hallucinations; one-sided weakness; persistent, watery nasal discharge; progressive, severe headache; sho

Less severe side effects include: cold sensitivity in the fingers and toes; constipation; diarrhea; dizziness; drowsiness; dry mouth; fatigue; headache; indigestion; lightheadedness; loss of appetite; nausea; stomach cramps; stuffy nose; or vomiting.

Other: None.

Parlodel | Bromocriptine | Parlodel | Bromocriptine

Additional information

Drug Name:

Parlodel

Scientific Name:

Bromocriptine

Other Names:

Bromocriptine, Parlodel, Sicriptin

Strength(s):

5mg, 10mg, 2.5mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Capsule, Tablet