Safely Buy Paxil CR (Paroxetine) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Paxil CR

Prescription Required
Formulation : ER Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Paxil CR 25mg 90 $292.90 Add To Cart
Paxil CR 12.5mg 30 $70.30 Add To Cart
Paxil CR 12.5mg 90 $179.10 Add To Cart
Paxil CR
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $292.90
Paxil CR
Dosage: 12.5mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $70.30
Paxil CR
Dosage: 12.5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $179.10

( Affordable Generic Options )

Paroxetine

Prescription Required
Formulation : ER Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Paroxetine CR 25mg 90 $79.50 Add To Cart
Paroxetine CR 12.5mg 100 $111.10 Add To Cart
Paroxetine CR 37.5mg 90 $67.20 Add To Cart
Paroxetine CR
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $79.50
Paroxetine CR
Dosage: 12.5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $111.10
Paroxetine CR
Dosage: 37.5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $67.20

Description

Drug Description:

Paxil CR is a controlled release antidepressant medication that controls the levels of certain chemicals in the brain. Paxil CR is primarily used to treat depression, obsessive compulsive disorder, anxiety disorders, post-traumatic stress disorder and premenstrual dysphoric disorder.

Paxil CR tablets should be stored in an area that is at room temperature and away from moisture and heat.

Before you begin taking Paxil CR, notify your doctor if any of the following apply to you: you have bipolar disorder; you have a history of drug abuse; you have suicidal thoughts; you have a bleeding or blood clotting disorder; you have liver disease; or if you have kidney disease.

Drinking alcohol while taking Paxil CR is not recommended as it may increase the severity of certain side effects. Taking Paxil CR may impair your thinking or reactions; use caution if you are required to do anything that requires you to be awake and alert.

Paxil CR is a prescription medication that should be taken in the exact fashion that is outlined in your prescription. If your prescription is unclear, or you do not understand your prescription, contact your healthcare provider for more information. Paxil CR is a controlled released tablet that should be consumed whole; if a broken tablet is consumed the pill will release too much medicine into your system at once. This medication should be taken at the same time each day for maximum effectiveness.

Do not take Paxil CR if you are allergic to any of its ingredients. Certain medications can cause serious and fatal reactions when taken at the same time as Paxil CR. If you are taking any other medications (prescription or non-prescription), let your doctor know before you begin taking Paxil CR. If you plan on taking a monoamine oxidase inhibitor (MAOI), ensure that there is a fourteen-day gap between your last dose of Paxil CR and the time that you take the MAOI. If you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant or breastfeeding, do not take this medication; as it can cause birth defects.

Severe: easy bruising or bleeding; very stiff muscles, high fever, sweating, fast or uneven heartbeats, tremors, overactive reflexes; nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, loss of appetite, feeling unsteady, loss of coordination; or headache, trouble concentrating,

Common: feeling nervous; drowsiness, dizziness; insomnia; mild nausea, constipation; weight changes; decreased sex drive, impotence, or difficulty having an orgasm; or dry mouth, yawning, or ringing in your ears.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Paxil CR

Scientific Name:

Paroxetine, Paroxetine CR

Other Names:

Paxil CR, Pexep CR, Pari CR

Strength(s):

12.5mg, 25mg, 37.5mg

Quantities Available:

30, 100, 90

Formulation:

ER Tablet