Safely Buy Paxil (Paroxetine) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Paxil

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Paxil10mg30$94.44Add To Cart
Paxil10mg84$140.20Add To Cart
Paxil20mg84$161.59Add To Cart
Paxil30mg90$227.25Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Paroxetine

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Paroxetine40mg100$126.25Add To Cart

Description

Paxil (Paroxetine) is a medication used to treat people who suffer from depression, anxiety disorders, obsessive compulsive disorder, and premenstrual dysphonic disorder. Paxil (Paroxetine) is a type of drug known as an antidepressant in a class referred to a serotonin reuptake inhibitors (SSRI). It helps treat these issues by correcting the balance of serotonin which can improve mood issues.

Paxil (Paroxetine) should be stored away from moisture, light, and heat.

If you are 24 years old or younger you may have thoughts of suicide while taking Paxil (Paroxetine), it is important to have regular visits with your doctor. If you have symptoms that worsen such as mood changes, anxiety, agitation, hostility, aggressiveness, restlessness, stronger depression, or hyperactivity, speak with your doctor immediately.

Seek immediate medical attention if believe you are having an allergic reaction which involves: a skin rash or hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat.

Patient Family Information¬† : Follow your doctor’s directions and your prescription closely when taking Paxil (Paroxetine). Avoid taking larger dosages than recommended. Take Paxil (Paroxetine) at the same time daily and do not take larger doses than recommended. Swallow the pill whole; do not crush or chew it. With the liquid form of Paxil (Paroxetine), shake well before you measure out a dose. Use a marked measuring spoon when determining your dosage. In some cases, it can take up to a month for symptoms to improve; speak with your doctor if symptoms still have not improved at that point.

Do not drink alcohol as it can create side effects. Other medicine such as narcotics, cold and allergy medicine, sleeping pills, muscle relaxers, and seizure medicine can cause Paxil (Paroxetine) users to become sleepy. Paxil (Paroxetine) can also impair judgment and reaction times. Do not take Paxil (Paroxetine) if you are breast feeding, pregnant, or planning to become pregnant. Also, o not take Paxil (Paroxetine) together with pimozide (Orap), thioridazine (Mellaril), or a monoamine oxidase inhibitor (MAOI) such as isocarboxazid (Marplan), phenelzine (Nardil), rasagiline (Azilect), selegiline (Eldepryl, Emsam), or tranylcypromine (Parnate).

Serious Paxil (Paroxetine) side effects include (Contact your doctor immediately): easy bruising or bleeding (such as a nosebleed); very stiff (rigid) muscles, hallucinations, fainting, seizure, shallow breathing or breathing that stops, high fever, sweating, fast or uneven heartbeats, tremors, overactive reflexes; nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, loss of appetite, feeling unsteady, loss of coordination; or headache, trouble concentrating, memory problems, weakness, confusion.

Less serious Paxil (Paroxetine) side effects are: feeling nervous; drowsiness, dizziness; sleep problems (insomnia); mild nausea, constipation; weight changes; decreased sex drive, impotence, or difficulty having an orgasm; or dry mouth, yawning, or ringing in your ears.

Other: None.

Paxil | Paroxetine | Paxil | Paxil

Additional information

Drug Name:

Paxil

Scientific Name:

Paroxetine

Other Names:

Paxil, Seroxat, Pexep

Strength(s):

10mg, 30mg, 40mg, 20mg

Quantities Available:

30, 90, 100, 84

Formulation:

Tablet