Safely Buy Plendil (Felodipine) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Plendil

Prescription Required
Formulation : Sustained Release Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Plendil 5mg 100 $121.19 Add To Cart
Plendil 10mg 84 $97.97 Add To Cart
Plendil 2.5mg 100 $67.67 Add To Cart
Plendil
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $121.19
Plendil
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $97.97
Plendil
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $67.67

( Affordable Generic Options )

Felodipine

Prescription Required
Formulation : Sustained-Release Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Felodipine 5mg 84 $35.30 Add To Cart
Felodipine 10mg 84 $79.79 Add To Cart
Felodipine
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $35.30
Felodipine
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $79.79

Description

Drug Description:

Plendil is a prescription medication that is used in the treatment of high blood pressure. Plendil is a calcium channel blocker, and works by relaxing and widening the body’s blood vessels, in order to allow blood to flow more freely through the body.

Plendil tablets should be stored in an area where they are protected from heat, light and moisture. Keep Plendil tablets at room temperature.

Before you begin taking Plendil, talk to your doctor if you have congestive heart failure or if you have liver disease, as you may require a specific dosage in order to take Plendil safely. If you are pregnant or planning to become pregnant, notify your doctor, as this medication could possibly cause harm to an unborn child.

While taking this medication, avoid consuming and using any grapefruit products. Drinking alcohol is not recommended while taking this medication, as it may increase the severity of certain side effects.

Plendil is a prescription medication that should be taken in the exact fashion that is outlined in your prescription. If your prescription is unclear, contact your doctor for more information. Plendil may be taken either without food or with a light meal; however, Plendil should be taken in the same way each time that is taken.

Do not use Plendil if you are allergic to any of its ingredients.

Severe Side Effects: feeling like you might pass out; feeling short of breath, swelling in your hands or feet; fast or pounding heartbeats; numbness or tingly feeling; or chest pain or heavy feeling, pain spreading to the arm or shoulder, nausea, sweating

Common Side Effects: headache, dizziness, drowsiness, weakness; feeling restless or nervous; nausea, upset stomach, constipation, diarrhea, stomach pain; insomnia; joint pain or muscle cramps; warmth, redness, or tingly feeling under your skin; mild rash;

Additional information

Drug Name:

Plendil

Scientific Name:

Felodipine

Other Names:

Felodipine, Plendil

Strength(s):

10mg, 2.5mg, 5mg

Quantities Available:

84, 100

Formulation:

Sustained-Release Tablet, Sustained Release Tablet