Safely Buy Pradaxa (Dabigatran Etexilate) from Canada Prescriptions Plus.

( Top Brand Option )

Pradaxa

Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Pradaxa 75mg 30 $63.75 Add To Cart
Pradaxa 75mg 90 $160.95 Add To Cart
Pradaxa 110mg 60 $91.95 Add To Cart
Pradaxa 110mg 180 $235.20 Add To Cart
Pradaxa 150mg 60 $119.10 Add To Cart
Pradaxa 150mg 120 $222.25 Add To Cart
Pradaxa 150mg 180 $310.25 Add To Cart
Pradaxa
Dosage: 75mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $63.75
Pradaxa
Dosage: 75mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $160.95
Pradaxa
Dosage: 110mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $91.95
Pradaxa
Dosage: 110mg
Quantity: 180
Price: $235.20
Pradaxa
Dosage: 150mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $119.10
Pradaxa
Dosage: 150mg
Quantity: 120
Price: $222.25
Pradaxa
Dosage: 150mg
Quantity: 180
Price: $310.25

( Affordable Generic Options )

Dabigatran Etexilate

Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Dabigatran Etexilate 110mg 90 $59.30 Add To Cart
Dabigatran Etexilate 110mg 180 $106.10 Add To Cart
Dabigatran Etexilate 150mg 90 $65.20 Add To Cart
Dabigatran Etexilate 150mg 180 $115.50 Add To Cart
Dabigatran Etexilate
Dosage: 110mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $59.30
Dabigatran Etexilate
Dosage: 110mg
Quantity: 180
Price: $106.10
Dabigatran Etexilate
Dosage: 150mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $65.20
Dabigatran Etexilate
Dosage: 150mg
Quantity: 180
Price: $115.50

Description

What is Pradaxa 

Pradaxa is a brand-name prescription anticoagulant drug, which is more commonly known as a blood thinner. It reduces your chances of getting a blood clot, which may be deadly if it forms in your legs or lungs. Deep vein thrombosis is a type of blood clot that usually occurs in the lower legs (DVT). And a pulmonary embolism is a blood clot in the lungs (PE).

Pradaxa is used:

  • To reduce stroke and blood clot formation risk in adults with an irregular heartbeat known as atrial fibrillation (A-fib)
  • As treatment of DVT and PE in adults who have used an anticoagulant or blood thinner injection for 5 to 10 days
  • To decrease DVT and PE risk and recurrence in adults with a past of these conditions
  • To prevent clot formation following hip replacement

 

Pradaxa Generic  

The active ingredient in Pradaxa is dabigatran.

Dabigatran is a direct thrombin inhibitor anticoagulant (blood thinner) that reduces the risk of a stroke or heart attack by preventing blood clots from forming in your body. CanadaPrescriptionsPlus.com offers generic Dabigatran Etexilate at competitive rates.

A generic medicine is a copy of the active ingredient in a brand-name drug. The generic is thought to be equally as safe and effective as the brand-name medication. Generics are also less expensive than brand-name medicines.

 

Dosage and Usage

This medication is a pill that you take by swallowing. The medication is generally used once or twice a day. This medication comes in three different dosages: 75 mg, 110 mg, and 150 mg.

The information provided outlines doses that are often used or recommended. However, follow your doctor’s instructions and take the dosage that they have recommended. Your doctor will decide the most suitable dose, based on your health factors.

 

Side Effects  

Mild:

  • Prone to bleeding or bruising more easier than normal
  • Heartburn
  • Upset stomach
  • Stomach pain
  • Mild allergic reaction (less common)

 

Serious:

  • When you quit taking Pradaxa, you’re more likely to get a blood clot
  • Clots of blood in or around the spine
  • Serious allergic reaction

If you have any significant side effects, contact your doctor immediately once. If your symptoms are life-threatening or you believe you are suffering a medical emergency, dial 911.

These are not all the side effects associated with Pradaxa. Consult your medical practitioner and pharmacist about other potentially more rare side effects. Also, talk to your doctor about any allergies and past medical history before starting this medication.

 

Pradaxa Cost

Check above for the listed prices of Praxada and the available generic versions.

CanadaPrescriptionsPlus.com offers Trintellix at a competitive rate. Unlike other retailers, we offer brand-name Trintellix at an affordable and discounted rate. Using online comparison tools, you can see that we offer it at less than half the cost of many retailers, including your local pharmacy.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Pradaxa

Scientific Name:

Dabigatran Etexilate

Other Names:

Pradax, Pradaxa, Dabigat

Strength(s):

75mg, 150mg, 110mg

Quantities Available:

30, 90, 60, 120, 180

Formulation:

Capsule