Safely Buy Prinivil (Lisinopril) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Prinivil

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Prinivil 5mg 90 $169.70 Add To Cart
Prinivil 20mg 90 $82.10 Add To Cart
Prinivil
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $169.70
Prinivil
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $82.10

( Affordable Generic Options )

Lisinopril

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Lisinopril 5mg 84 $47.47 Add To Cart
Lisinopril 10mg 28 $14.75 Add To Cart
Lisinopril 10mg 84 $18.95 Add To Cart
Lisinopril 20mg 56 $33.40 Add To Cart
Lisinopril 20mg 84 $55.55 Add To Cart
Lisinopril 2.5mg 84 $45.45 Add To Cart
Lisinopril 40mg 90 $32.20 Add To Cart
Lisinopril
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $47.47
Lisinopril
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $14.75
Lisinopril
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $18.95
Lisinopril
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $33.40
Lisinopril
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $55.55
Lisinopril
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $45.45
Lisinopril
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $32.20

Description

This medication is used to treat patients with congestive heart failure, high blood pressure (hypertension), and to improve survival after a patient has had a heart attack.

This medication should be stored at room temperature. Keep the medication away from heat and moisture.

Inform your doctor about the following before taking Prinivil (Lisinopril): if you are pregnant, plan to become pregnant, or breastfeeding; if you have liver or kidney disease; if you have diabetes, if you have a heart disease or congestive heart failure, and if you have a connective tissue disease (ie. Rheumatoid arthritis, Marfan syndrome, Sjogren’s syndrome, lupus, or scleroderma).

When taking Prinivil (Lisinopril), avoid alcohol because it can lower blood pressure and increase side effects of Prinivil (Lisinopril). Also, when taking Prinivil (Lisinopril), avoid potassium supplements or salt substitutes unless your doctor has instructed you to. While on this medication you may experience vomiting, heavy sweating, diarrhea. These are common symptoms and will cause you to become dehydrated leading to very low blood pressure, kidney failure, or electrolyte disorders. Make sure you are drinking plenty of water every day while on this medication.

Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Do not take this medication longer than recommended by your doctor. Take this medication as directed by your doctor. Patients taking Prinivil (Lisinopril) may have their dosage changed by their doctors occasionally to attain the best results. Take Prinivil (Lisinopril) with a full glass of water and with or without food. Regular doctor appointments for blood pressure tests and kidney and liver function tests will be required to ensure the medication is helping the condition. There are no symptoms for high blood pressure, continue taking this medication even if you feel fine. If you need surgery of any type, let your surgeon know ahead of time because you will need to stop taking the medication for a short period of time.

Do not use Prinivil (Lisinopril) if you are pregnant because it can birth defects to an unborn baby. During treatment, use an effective form of birth control. If you become pregnant while taking Prinivil (Lisinopril) stop taking the medication and let your doctor know immediately.

Severe: Fever, chills, body aches, flu symptoms; chest pain; feeling light-headed, fainting; swelling, rapid weight gain; urinating more or less than usual, or not at all; or tired feeling, muscle weakness, and pounding or uneven heartbeats.

Common: Vomiting, diarrhea, nausea, upset stomach; cough; mild skin itching or rash; dizziness, drowsiness, headache; or depressed mood.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Prinivil

Scientific Name:

Lisinopril

Other Names:

Prinivil, Lisinopril

Strength(s):

20mg, 10mg, 40mg, 2.5mg, 5mg

Quantities Available:

90, 28, 84, 56

Formulation:

Tablet