Safely Buy Quadriderm Cream (Beclomethasone Dipropionate/Clotrimazole/Neomycin Sulphate) from Canada Prescriptions Plus.

( Top Brand Option )

Quadriderm Cream

Prescription Required
Formulation : Cream
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Quadriderm Cream 0.025/1/0.5% 5g $24.45 Add To Cart
Quadriderm Cream 0.025/1/0.5% 10g $31.50 Add To Cart
Quadriderm Cream
Dosage: 0.025/1/0.5%
Quantity: 5g
Price: $24.45
Quadriderm Cream
Dosage: 0.025/1/0.5%
Quantity: 10g
Price: $31.50

Description

Quadriderm Cream Description 

This medication is a topical prescription cream used to treat various bacterial and fungal infections. It is used to manage skin inflammation caused by irritants, psoriasis, ringworm, insect bites, stings, athlete’s foot, and jock it.  

This has the generic name of beclomethasone dipropionate, clotrimazole, and neomycin sulfate, and is classified as a corticosteroid, antifungal, and antibiotic.

Quadriderm Cream Directions 

Always read the drug information leaflet before starting to take this medication. Remember that you must not take any drug without fully understanding all its prescription information. For queries, ask your doctor or pharmacist. 

This topical drug is strictly for external use only. Always wash your hands properly prior to and after applying this cream. Apply a thin layer of This medication to the affected areas using your finger. Gently rub the medication until it disappears. It should not be used more than once a day.

Quadriderm Cream Cautions 

Avoid using this prescription cream if you have an allergy to betamethasone, clotrimazole, neomycin, and any of the inactive ingredients that the cream contains. Always watch out for signs of hypersensitivity reactions, such as skin rashes, hives or itchiness, swollen lymph nodes, swelling of the face and neck, severe dizziness, and trouble breathing. Once you notice allergic reactions, call for emergency medical attention. 

Inform your medical practitioner about your past medical history of any diabetes, pituitary gland disease, cataract, glaucoma, liver disease, and kidney disease. You must also discuss all the prescription medications, nonprescription medications, vitamins, supplements, and herbal products you are taking. These products may interact with this medication. 

Children and geriatric patients should not use this cream unless prescribed by the doctor. This should be applied with caution as pediatric patients, and the elderly are more prone to side effects. 

Before using this Cream, inform your doctor if you are pregnant, plan to become pregnant, or breastfeeding.

Quadriderm Side Effects 

Common Side Effects: 

  • Mild burning on the application site 
  • Irritation
  • Itching
  • Redness 

Serious Side Effects: 

  • Skin blisters 
  • Fever
  • Chills
  • Skin thinning 

If you have any of the following adverse effects or any other side effects that concern you while using this Cream, contact your doctor immediately.

Quadriderm Cream Pricing: How Much Does Quadriderm Cream Cost in Canada? 

Quadriderm is available at a significant discount on CanadaPrescriptionsPlus.com. This medication is sold in 0.025/1/0.5%. You may check the list of prices on this page.

Frequently Asked Questions 

How long should you use Quadriderm? 

This depends on various factors, but mainly on your skin condition and how you will respond to it. The length of this intervention will vary depending on the assessment and evaluation conducted by your physician. Do not take it for longer than recommended.

Can I use Quadriderm in my private area? 

This cream is only indicated for the treatment of skin infections. It is only meant to be applied to the skin. Do not use it around the eyes, in the mouth, or on the vagina.

Is Quadriderm over the counter? 

This topical medication requires a prescription. You need to be checked to be a physician and secure a valid prescription to be able to purchase this drug. Online pharmacies will also require a copy of your prescription. 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Quadriderm Cream

Scientific Name:

Beclomethasone Dipropionate/Clotrimazole/Neomycin Sulphate

Other Names:

Quadriderm RF

Strength(s):

0.025/1/0.5%

Quantities Available:

5g, 10g

Formulation:

Cream