Safely Buy Relpax (Eletriptan) from Canada Prescriptions Plus.

( Top Brand Option )

Relpax

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Relpax 20mg 6 $52.00 Add To Cart
Relpax 20mg 12 $93.00 Add To Cart
Relpax 40mg 12 $91.40 Add To Cart
Relpax 40mg 24 $175.40 Add To Cart
Relpax 40mg 36 $258.20 Add To Cart
Relpax
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 6
Price: $52.00
Relpax
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $93.00
Relpax
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $91.40
Relpax
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 24
Price: $175.40
Relpax
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 36
Price: $258.20

( Affordable Generic Options )

Eletriptan

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Eletriptan 20mg 6 $72.30 Add To Cart
Eletriptan 20mg 36 $362.20 Add To Cart
Eletriptan 40mg 12 $135.00 Add To Cart
Eletriptan 40mg 36 $375.75 Add To Cart
Eletriptan
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 6
Price: $72.30
Eletriptan
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 36
Price: $362.20
Eletriptan
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $135.00
Eletriptan
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 36
Price: $375.75

Description

What is Relpax used for?  

This medication for migraines is the primary use by patients. These tablets are Triptan, which means they relieve headaches by affecting serotonin levels and nerves in the brain. This drug aids patients in resuming their regular lives while also reducing the need for additional pain medications. The Relpax migraine drug does not prevent future headaches or reduce migraine frequency.  

Usage and Dosage  

The Relpax dosing is determined by the patient’s condition and reaction. At the first symptom of a migraine, it’s taken orally with or without meals. Take no more than 80mg in a 24-hour period.  

If you don’t see any improvement, talk to your prescribing doctor. A second dose can be given two hours after the first if the migraine is only partially alleviated. If you get more than 10 migraines each day, talk to your prescribing doctor. Many medicines might cause migraines if they are used too often.  

Is Relpax a narcotic? No, there isn’t a daily dose regimen.  

Consult your prescribing doctor for a heart checkup if you have heart issues. It’s possible that you’ll be required to take your first dosage with a doctor present in order to check for adverse effects. If the medicine isn’t working, your migraines are growing worse, or you need to raise the frequency or dose, talk to your doctor about your alternatives. 

 

Consult your prescribing physician if you have a history of:  

  • Blood circulation problems  
  • Hemiplegic/basilar migraine headaches  
  • Heart problems  
  • Liver disease  
  • Seizure  
  • Stroke/“mini-stroke” 

Before using Relpax, talk to your doctor about any allergies or other medications you’re taking.  

Several conditions may increase your risk of heart problems:  

  • High blood pressure  
  • High cholesterol  
  • Diabetes  
  • Family history heart disease  
  • Overweight  
  • Smoker  
  • Postmenopausal (women)  
  • Over 40 years of age (men) 

Heart issues become more likely as people become older, especially in people who have high blood pressure and already have heart difficulties.  

It’s possible that this medicine will make you dizzy. Dizziness can be caused by both alcohol and cannabis. Drive, operate machinery, or engage in other tasks that require awareness until it is safe to do so. Limit your alcohol consumption and get medical advice before using cannabis.  

Before undergoing any operation, see your doctor or dentist.  

Possible interactions include:  

  • Cobicistat  
  • Nefazodone  
  • Ribociclib  
  • Azole antifungals  
  • Macrolide antibiotics  
  • Hepatitis C virus protease inhibitors  
  • HIV protease inhibitors  
  • Ergotamine medications  
  • “Triptan” drugs 

Do not begin, stop, or change your medicine without first talking with your doctor. Separate dosages at least 24 hours apart if used with other Triptans to decrease the chance of adverse effects. Serotonin syndrome/toxicity is a side effect of other serotonin-inducing medicines.  

Relpax vs. Imitrex 

Both of these drugs are used to treat headaches. Relpax is an anticonvulsant as well as a Triptan.  

Relpax Side Effects  

Common 

  • Nausea  
  • Tingling/numbness  
  • Weakness  
  • Tiredness  
  • Drowsiness  
  • Dizziness  
  • Chest/jaw/neck tightness  
  • Pain  
  • Pressure 

Serious 

  •  Raise blood pressure  
  • Blue fingers/toes/nails  
  • Cold hands/feet  
  • Fast/irregular heartbeat  
  • Fainting  
  • Severe stomach/abdominal pain  
  • Bloody diarrhea  
  • Stroke  
  • Serotonin syndrome/toxicity  
  • Allergic reaction 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Relpax

Scientific Name:

Eletriptan

Other Names:

Relpax, Eletriptan

Strength(s):

20mg, 40mg

Quantities Available:

12, 6, 36, 24

Formulation:

Tablet