Safely Buy Revia (Naltrexone) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Revia

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Revia 50mg 50 $385.82 Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Naltrexone

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Naltrexone 50mg 30 $77.90 Add To Cart
Naltrexone 50mg 90 $213.40 Add To Cart

Description

Revia is a narcotic antagonist which is used to treat alcoholism and narcotic addiction in adults.

Keep Revia at room temperature and keep protected from heat, moisture, and light.

Tell your doctor if you are pregnant, plan on becoming pregnant, or are breast-feeding. Make sure your doctor is aware of any prescription or nonprescription medication, herbal preparation, or dietary supplement. Additionally, your doctor should be aware of any allergies, kidney or liver problems, or history of suicidal thoughts.

Always carry identification to warn health care providers that you are taking Revia. Revia may cause dizziness or drowsiness, take special care when participating in potentially dangerous activities. Before having any dental surgery let your dentist know you are taking Revia. Pregnant and breast-feeding women should talk to their doctors before taking Revia.

Patient Family Information  : Always take Revia exactly as your doctor has directed you to do so. Revia may be taken with or without food. Before starting Revia, you must be free of substance abuse for 7-10 days, and must not have any severe or active liver or kidney problems, or other complications.

You should not use Revia is you are allergic to any of the ingredients, are taking narcotic medications for pain, are dependent on narcotics, are experiencing withdrawal symptoms, have failed the challenge test, have tested positive for narcotics, have hepatitis, liver failure, or liver disease.

Sever Side Effects : Severe side effects may include: allergic reaction; abdominal or stomach pain; cramping; dark urine; depression; suicidal thoughts or behaviors; unusual tiredness or weakness; vomiting; white bowel movements; yellowing of the skin or eyes.

Less serious side effects include: anxiety, appetite loss; chills; constipation; delayed ejaculation; diarrhea; dizziness; drowsiness; feeling down; headache; increased energy; increased thirst; irritability; joint and muscle pain; low energy; nausea; ner

Other: None.

Revia | Naltrexone | Revia | Revia

Additional information

Drug Name:

Revia

Scientific Name:

Naltrexone

Other Names:

Revia, Naltima

Strength(s):

50mg

Quantities Available:

50, 30, 90

Formulation:

Tablet