Safely Buy Rythmol (Propafenone) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Rythmol

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Rythmol150mg90$106.05Add To Cart
Rythmol300mg90$82.50Add To Cart
Rythmol300mg120$211.09Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Propafenone

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Propafenone150mg90$60.20Add To Cart
Propafenone300mg100$62.30Add To Cart

Description

Rythmol is used to treat an irregular heartbeat and to help maintain a regular heart rhythm in patients without structural heart disease. Rythmol works on different fibers in t he heart to stabilize its movements and regulate its heartbeat.

Store Rythmol at room temperature away from moisture, light, and heat.

Tell your doctor if you are pregnant or planning on becoming pregnant. It could put your child at risk if you take Ryhtmol while you are pregnant. Talk to your doctor about the risks. Do not breast-feed while using Rythmol. The medicine in this medication passes through breast milk and can harm a nursing baby. Tell your doctor about all prescription and non prescription medication that you are taking before using Rythmol. Some medicines can interact with each other and cause unwanted side effects. Tell your doctor if you have kidney or liver problems or myasthenia gravis.

Rythmol can cause drowsiness and dizziness. Do not drive, operate machinery, or do anything else that can be harmful to you until you know how you react to Rythmol. Rythmol can affect artificial pacemakers. Pacemakers should be monitored and programmed accordingly during treatment with Rythol. A number of lab tests may need to be performed in order for you to safely use Rythmol. Keep all of your scheduled appointments.

Patient Family Information  : Use this medication exactly as directed by your doctor. Rythmol can be taken with or without food. Take each dose around the same time everyday with respect to meals. Take Rythmol regularly in order to gain the most benefit from it. Do not miss any doses of Rythmol. If you miss a dose of Rythmol, take it as soon as you remember. If it is almost time for your next dose, skip the missed dose and continue with your regular dosing regimen.

Tell your doctor about any medical conditions you have. Do not use this medication if you have congestive heart failure, shock conditions, specific types of irregular heartbeat (sick sinus node syndrome, atrioventricular block), slow heartbeat, very low blood pressure, abnormal electrolyte levels, certain breathing problems (chronic bronchitis or emphysema), if you are taking another antiarrhythmic, an antidepressnant, or if you are allergic to any ingredient in Rythmol.

Sever Side Effects : Seek emergency medical attention if you experience any of the following signs of an allergic reaction: Rash, hives, difficulty breathing, tightness in the chest, swelling of the mouth, face, lips, or tongue. Call your doctor immediately if you experience

Less serious side effects include: changes in taste, constipation, dizziness, drowsiness, gas, lightheadedness, tiredness.

Rythmol | Propafenone | Rythmol | Arythmol

Additional information

Drug Name:

Rythmol

Scientific Name:

Propafenone

Other Names:

Arythmol, Propafenon AL, Propafenone

Strength(s):

300mg, 150mg

Quantities Available:

120, 90, 100

Formulation:

Tablet