Safely Buy Serc (Betahistine) from Canada Prescriptions Plus.

( Top Brand Option )

Serc

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Serc 8mg 60 $45.70 Add To Cart
Serc 8mg 90 $63.20 Add To Cart
Serc 16mg 90 $43.10 Add To Cart
Serc 24mg 100 $126.25 Add To Cart
Serc
Dosage: 8mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $45.70
Serc
Dosage: 8mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $63.20
Serc
Dosage: 16mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $43.10
Serc
Dosage: 24mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $126.25

( Affordable Generic Options )

Betahistine

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Betahistine 8mg 100 $41.10 Add To Cart
Betahistine 16mg 100 $44.95 Add To Cart
Betahistine 24mg 100 $43.10 Add To Cart
Betahistine
Dosage: 8mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $41.10
Betahistine
Dosage: 16mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $44.95
Betahistine
Dosage: 24mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $43.10

Description

What is Serc?  

Serc Vertigo medication is a vestibular suppressor that is used to treat inner ear illnesses including Meniere’s syndrome or Disease. It helps with vertigo, tinnitus, and hearing loss. In the inner ear, this drug enhances blood flow and nerve ending responses. Symptoms of Meniere’s syndrome include nausea, vomiting, and headaches.  

Usage and Dosage  

Serc 8 mg, 16 mg and 24 mg are the doses of Serc tabs available. The dose is determined by the patient’s condition and response.  

Serc is taken three times a day orally. Half to one tablet each dose should be taken with a full glass of water at first. This drug should not be used on an empty stomach because it can induce stomach distress. Before taking the prescription, make sure you have something to eat. To gain the most benefit, strictly adhere to the prescription schedule. The full effect of this drug may take many days or weeks to manifest.  

If you forget to take a dose, take it as soon as possible. If your next dose is approaching, skip the missing dose. Do not take Serc in two doses as this may increase your chance of negative effects. If you’re having difficulties remembering to take your prescription, speak with your pharmacist. Patients who take this drug as prescribed by their doctor rarely experience major adverse effects. 

How to Use  

Before use, consult your prescribing doctor if you have a history of:  

  • Phaeochromocytoma (adrenal gland abnormality)  
  • Peptic ulcer  
  • Asthma  
  • Allergic skin conditions  
  • Liver problems 

The use of this drug in youngsters is not advised.  

This drug has the potential to make you sleepy. Drowsiness can also be caused by alcohol and cannabis. Do not drive, operate machinery, or engage in any other activity that necessitates attention. Alcohol should be consumed in moderation. If you’re taking Serc, talk to your doctor about whether or not you should smoke marijuana.  

Serc should only be used if absolutely necessary during pregnancy. It’s unclear whether this medicine goes via breast milk. If you’re pregnant or nursing a baby, talk to your prescribing doctor about the benefits and drawbacks of taking this drug. If you think you might be pregnant or think you could be pregnant while taking this medicine, talk to your doctor.  

Possible interactions include:  

  • Antihistamines  
  • Beta- agonists  
  • Monoamine oxidase inhibitors 

Side Effects  

Common 

  • Skin irritation  
  • Stomach upset  
  • Dizziness  
  • Fast heart rate  
  • Headache  
  • Insomnia  
  • Bloating  
  • Heart burn/indigestion  
  • Vomiting 

Serious:

  •  Skin reactions  
  • Difficulty breathing  
  • Itching  
  • Stomach pain 
  • Allergic reaction 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Serc

Scientific Name:

Betahistine

Other Names:

Serc, Betahistine, Vertipress, Betaserc

Strength(s):

24mg, 16mg, 8mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90, 60

Formulation:

Tablet