Safely Buy Slow Fe (Ferrous Sulfate - non Rx) from Canada Prescriptions Plus.

( Top Brand Option )

Slow Fe

Prescription Not Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Slow Fe 325mg 90 $50.30 Add To Cart
Slow Fe
Dosage: 325mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $50.30

Description

Slow Fe is essentially Ferrous sulfate, which is used to supplement the body with iron. Iron is absorbed by hemoglobin and myoglobin red blood cells to distribute oxygen within the body. Patients with anemia (iron deficiencies) take Slow Fe to supplement their red blood cells with iron.

Store Slow Fe at room temperature, in an area that is protected from moisture and heat.

Avoid taking multi-vitamins or mineral within two hours of taking Slow Fe, as the combination of similar mineral products can lead to mineral overdose. Avoid taking antibiotics within two hours of taking Slow Fe. Seek immediate medical attention if you experience any allergy symptoms.

Because certain foods make it more difficult for your body to absorb Slow Fe, avoid taking this medication after eating fish, meat, liver and whole grain breads or cereals.

Patient Family Information  : Slow Fe is not a prescription drug; however it should be taken according to your doctor’s instructions. Take Slow Fe as directed on its package label. Slow Fe is generally taken one to two hours after eating a meal.

It is recommended that you talk to a doctor or pharmacist before taking Slow Fe if you have any of the following conditions: iron overload syndrome; hemolytic anemia (a lack of red blood cells); porphyria (a genetic enzyme disorder that causes symptoms affecting the skin or nervous system); thalassemia (a genetic disorder of red blood cells); if you are an alcoholic; or if you receive regular blood transfusions.

Sever Side Effects :

Less serious side effects include: constipation; upset stomach; black or dark-colored stools; or temporary staining of the teeth.

Slow Fe | Ferrous Sulfate – non Rx | Slow Fe | Slow Fe

Additional information

Brand Name:

Slow Fe

Scientific Name:

Ferrous Sulfate – non Rx

Other Names:

Ferrograd

Strength(s):

325mg

Quantities Available:

90

Formulation:

Tablet