Safely Buy Starlix (Nateglinide) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Starlix

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Starlix 60mg 84 $96.96 Add To Cart
Starlix 120mg 84 $74.74 Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Nateglinide

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Nateglimide 60mg 100 $39.50 Add To Cart
Nateglinide 120mg 100 $43.20 Add To Cart

Description

Starlix is a prescription medication that is used to monitor blood sugar levels. Starlix is used to effectively treat type 2 (non-insulin) diabetes by improving your body’s response to the insulin that is created by your pancreas.

Starlix tablets should be stored in an air tight container at room temperature.

Starlix is often only a component in treatment planning, which will involve a regulation of diet, weight control and exercise. If your doctor has planned a similar treatment program, be sure to follow it, as changing your program routines will affect your blood sugar.

Talk to your doctor before taking Starlix if you have liver disease or gout. This medication may be harmful to an unborn baby, so tell your doctor if you are pregnant or plan to become pregnant during treatment. If you are breast feeding a baby, tell your doctor before taking Starlix as this medication may have harmful effects.

Patient Family Information¬† : Starlix should be taken in accordance to your doctor’s prescription. When taking Starlix, follow the directions listed on your prescription. Starlix tablets are generally taken three times a day before each meal. Dosages of Starlix are often based on several treatment factors including weight control, diet and exercise.

Starlix should not be taken if you have allergies to nateglinide, if you have type 1 diabetes or if you are in a state of diabetic ketoacidosis.

Sever Side Effects : Serious side effects include seizures, or jaundice (yellowing of the skin or eyes). Tell your doctor if you experience these side effects.

Less serious side effects include runny or stuffy nose, sneezing, cough, cold or flu symptoms; diarrhea, nausea; back pain; dizziness; or joint pain or stiffness.

Starlix | Nateglimide | Starlix | Glinate

Additional information

Drug Name:

Starlix

Scientific Name:

Nateglinide, Nateglimide

Other Names:

Glinate, Starlix

Strength(s):

120mg, 60mg

Quantities Available:

100, 84

Formulation:

Tablet