Safely Buy Stiolto Respimat (Tiotropium Bromide/Olodaterol) from Canada Prescriptions Plus.

( Top Brand Option )

Stiolto Respimat

Prescription Required
Formulation : Respimat Inhaler
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Stiolto Respimat 2.5mcg/2.5mcg 60puffs $117.10 Add To Cart
Stiolto Respimat 2.5mcg/2.5mcg 120puffs $224.20 Add To Cart
Stiolto Respimat
Dosage: 2.5mcg/2.5mcg
Quantity: 60puffs
Price: $117.10
Stiolto Respimat
Dosage: 2.5mcg/2.5mcg
Quantity: 120puffs
Price: $224.20

Description

What does Stiolto Respimat do? 

Stiolto Respimat (tiotropium bromide and olodaterol) contains two bronchodilators that work differently but aim to enable easy breathing. It is prescribed as a long-term relief for symptoms of breathing problems such as shortness of breath and wheezing associated with a lung disease called chronic obstructive pulmonary disease COPD associated with emphysema and bronchitis. 

Tiotropium bromide is a long-acting muscarinic antagonist LAMA; it blocks the action of acetylcholine to prevent tightening the muscles in the lungs to keep it open for good airflow. At the same time, olodaterol is a long-acting beta-agonist LABA that attaches to the lungs’ airways’ cells to relax them, allowing easy breathing.

Stiolto Respimat Dosing 

Before using this inhaler, read the medicine leaflet and ensure to tell the healthcare professional assisting you with all other medicines you are taking, including prescription and non-prescription supplements and herbal products, to avoid drug interactions.  

Stiolto Respimat comes with one cartridge and one inhaler with 60 puffs equivalent to 30 doses, for it is prescribed to use two puffs once a day. It is recommended to use this inhaler at a regular time daily to help attain benefits; if a dose is missed, use the inhaler as soon as remembered, but if it’s near the following inhalation schedule, skip the missed dose for double dosing is discouraged.  

Prepare the inhaler by inserting the cartridge; it must be primed when used for the first time or not used for 3 days or more than 21 days to ensure that it releases the adequate amount needed. It is inhaled through the mouth as prescribed by the doctor, allowing a one-minute interval before taking the second puff. If you are using another inhaler, a one-minute gap is also required before using it.

Stiolto Respimat Side Effects 

Trouble breathing, nervousness, or tremor are the common side effects of this inhaler. Inform your doctor or pharmacist if they persist or worsen; note that the side effects of Stiolto Respimat listed here are not the complete list.

Serious side effects may also occur; inform your doctor immediately if any of the lists below is experienced: 

  • Muscle cramps 
  • Weakness 
  • Difficult or painful urination 
  • Increased thirst or urination 
  • Change in blood pressure
  • Lack of bowel movements
  • Skin infections or sores 

 Call for medical help right away if you experience the following: 

  • Chest pain 
  • Irregular heartbeat
  • Eye pain, swelling, redness
  • Vision changes like seeing rainbows around night lights
  • Blurred vision
  • Allergic reactions with hives, itchiness, swelling (lips, tongue, or throat), severe dizziness, or trouble breathing. 

Precautions of Stiolto Respimat 

This inhaler is not intended to relieve sudden attacks of COPD symptoms. It is also not a replacement as a rescue inhaler used by people with asthma, for olodaterol, one of this medicine’s main ingredients, can increase the risk of asthma-related deaths.

Before using this inhaler, consult your doctor if this medication is right for you; disclose your medical history, especially heart problems, high blood pressure, diabetes, kidney disease, glaucoma, seizures, overactive thyroid, or difficulty in urination.

How much does Stiolto Respimat cost? 

We offer affordable prices on all our prescription and non-prescription medications, including this drug. We guarantee safe and hassle-free transactions when you place your order with us. 

Check our prices at the top of this description and start placing your order today.

Frequently Asked Questions 

Is Stiolto Respimat a steroid? 

This inhaler is a non-steroid maintenance medication, making it less risky of developing an infection.

Where should I store Stiolto Respimat? 

Keep this inhaler at room temperature, away from light, moisture, and kids and pets’ reach.

Is Stiolto Respimat the same as Spiriva Respimat? 

Both are used to treat breathing problems of COPD, but Spiriva contains tiotropium alone, making Stiolto Respimat more effective.

When to clean the Stiolto Respimat device? 

Clean the inhaler’s mouthpiece at least once a week with a tissue. Wipe the inside and outside with dry tissue.

When should I discard Stiolto Respimat? 

When the cartridge is placed, a label should be written in the inhaler; it should be discarded after three months even if there is a remaining medication inside. 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Stiolto Respimat

Scientific Name:

Tiotropium Bromide/Olodaterol

Other Names:

Spiolto Respimat

Strength(s):

2.5mcg/2.5mcg

Quantities Available:

60puffs, 120puffs

Formulation:

Respimat Inhaler