Safely Buy Strattera (Atomoxetine) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Strattera

Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Strattera 10mg 28 $94.00 Add To Cart
Strattera 10mg 84 $261.00 Add To Cart
Strattera 18mg 28 $99.00 Add To Cart
Strattera 18mg 84 $275.00 Add To Cart
Strattera 25mg 28 $97.10 Add To Cart
Strattera 25mg 84 $283.25 Add To Cart
Strattera 40mg 28 $97.10 Add To Cart
Strattera 40mg 84 $252.25 Add To Cart
Strattera 60mg 28 $113.70 Add To Cart
Strattera 60mg 84 $320.99 Add To Cart
Strattera 80mg 28 $154.10 Add To Cart
Strattera 80mg 84 $436.10 Add To Cart
Strattera 100mg 84 $489.10 Add To Cart
Strattera
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $94.00
Strattera
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $261.00
Strattera
Dosage: 18mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $99.00
Strattera
Dosage: 18mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $275.00
Strattera
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $97.10
Strattera
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $283.25
Strattera
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $97.10
Strattera
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $252.25
Strattera
Dosage: 60mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $113.70
Strattera
Dosage: 60mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $320.99
Strattera
Dosage: 80mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $154.10
Strattera
Dosage: 80mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $436.10
Strattera
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $489.10

( Affordable Generic Options )

Atomoxetine

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Atomoxetine 10mg 100 $99.99 Add To Cart
Atomoxetine 18mg 100 $46.25 Add To Cart
Atomoxetine 25mg 100 $150.49 Add To Cart
Atomoxetine 40mg 100 $79.10 Add To Cart
Atomoxetine 60mg 100 $86.20 Add To Cart
Atomoxetine
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $99.99
Atomoxetine
Dosage: 18mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $46.25
Atomoxetine
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $150.49
Atomoxetine
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $79.10
Atomoxetine
Dosage: 60mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $86.20

Description

Strattera is a selective norepinephrine reuptake inhibitor which is used to treat attention deficit hyperactivity disorder by affecting chemicals in the brain and nerves that contribute to hyperactivity and impulse control.

Strattera should be stored at room temperature away from heat and moisture.

Consult with your physician before taking Strattera and tell them if you have any medical conditions, allergies, or if you are taking any other medications. Be sure to tell them if you have any of the following: coronary artery disease, liver disease, a history of stroke, blood clots, or heart attacks, a heart disease, a heart rhythm disorder or recent heart attack, problems with urination, a personal or family history of mental illness, psychotic disorder, bipolar illness, depression or suicide attempt, high or low blood pressure, or a congenital heart defect.

Strattera may cause suicidal thoughts or behaviour. Be aware of symptoms of depression, thoughts of hurting yourself, or unusual behaviour and let your doctor know if you experience these. It has not been determined if Strattera causes harm to an unborn baby. Inform your doctor if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant or nursing. Strattera is not a long-term use medication. Do not use Strattera if you have used an MAO inhibitor within the past 14 days as this can result in life-threatening side effects.

Strattera should be taken as prescribed by your physician. Follow the directions on the medication label for exact instructions. Do not take more or for longer than has been prescribed. Your daily dose is dependent on body weight and should be taken once or twice daily. Your physician will start you at a low dose and will gradually increase it as is needed. It is not recommended that you take more than 100mg per day. Strattera can be taken with or without food

Do not take Strattera if you are allergic to atomoxetine or to any of the other ingredients in the medication. This medication should not be used by someone taking a monoamine oxidase inhibitor medication. Do not give Strattera to a child under the age of 6 years old. If you have heart disease, narrow-angle glaucoma, an overactive thyroid gland, moderate-to-severe high blood pressure or advanced hardening of the arteries, you should not take Strattera. Strattera can impair you reactions or thinking. Exercise caution if you are engaging in any activities that require you to be awake and alert.

Severe side effects include: severe allergic reaction, feeling light-headed or fainting, increased blood pressure, urinating less than usual or not at all, chest pain, shortness of breath, fast or uneven heartbeats, unusual thoughts or behaviour, aggression, hallucinations, nausea, stomach pain, low fever, loss of appetite, dark urine, clay-colored stools, and jaundice.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Strattera

Scientific Name:

Atomoxetine

Other Names:

Straterra, Attentrol, Axepta

Strength(s):

25mg, 10mg, 18mg, 40mg, 60mg, 80mg, 100mg

Quantities Available:

84, 100, 28

Formulation:

Capsule, Tablet