Safely Buy Tazorac Cream (Tazarotene) from Canada Prescriptions Plus.

( Top Brand Option )

Tazorac Cream

Prescription Required
Formulation : Cream
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Tazorac Cream 0.05% 30g $63.20 Add To Cart
Tazorac Cream 0.05% 60g $111.30 Add To Cart
Tazorac Cream 0.05% 90g $159.10 Add To Cart
Tazorac Cream
Dosage: 0.05%
Quantity: 30g
Price: $63.20
Tazorac Cream
Dosage: 0.05%
Quantity: 60g
Price: $111.30
Tazorac Cream
Dosage: 0.05%
Quantity: 90g
Price: $159.10

( Affordable Generic Alternatives )

Tazarotene

Prescription Required
Formulation : Cream
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Tazarotene 0.10% 20g $29.75 Add To Cart
Tazarotene 0.10% 40g $41.55 Add To Cart
Tazarotene 0.10% 60g $56.20 Add To Cart
Tazarotene
Dosage: 0.10%
Quantity: 20g
Price: $29.75
Tazarotene
Dosage: 0.10%
Quantity: 40g
Price: $41.55
Tazarotene
Dosage: 0.10%
Quantity: 60g
Price: $56.20

Description

Tazorac Cream Uses 

This cream is an anti-acne cream used to treat symptoms of acne vulvar, and it can also be used in treatment with symptoms of psoriasis. Tazorac cream’s active ingredient is Tazarotene, which belongs to the class of drug known as a topical retinoid. This drug is like vitamin A, helping skin renew itself more quickly and improve appearance and texture. It works by slowing skin cells overgrowth and decreasing skin cell inflammation. It binds three retinoic acids to mediate the antiproliferative effect that affects gene expression rather than the indirect effect associated with disease improvement. 

Tazorac Cream for Acne 

Acne is a common skin condition caused by hormone androgen, typically during teenage to adult days, associated with bacteria on the skin and fatty acid in oil glands. It is the condition of pores blocked by hair, sebum, bacteria, and dead skin cells usually found in the face, shoulder, chest, and back.  

This cream keeps skin cells from building and clogging hair follicles and pores to prevent breakouts, reducing skin swelling and limiting acne symptoms. Tazorac Cream before and after effects is studied and found acne eased by at least 50% after 12 weeks of use, and fewer lesions are found. 

Tazorac cream on Psoriasis 

Psoriasis is a chronic skin disease caused by the immune system mistakenly attacking the healthy skin cells resulting in red, itchy, and scaly patches on the knees, elbows, trunk, and scalp. There is no cure for this condition, but this cream relieves its symptoms and lowers post-treatment relapse. It can reduce skin thickness and help restore normal nail growth. 

Tazorac Cream for Wrinkels 

Studies show that tazarotene can improve wrinkles; it is the line, creases, folds, or ridges in the skin which are natural as a personage, found in the face, neck, hands, and forearms. It is caused by aging, exposure to UV lights, smoking, and repeated facial expression. Although this Cream has tazarotene, it is not indicated as an anti-aging cream; it can be used as an off-label for there are other brands that contain tazarotene indicated for this condition. 

How to use  

A prescription is needed for this medication; the dose can be adjusted with the help of health professionals depending on the improvement of the condition and side effects.  

This cream comes in a collapsible aluminum tube of 30g with a concentration of 0.5% and 0.10%. The usual starting dose is 0.05% and can be adjusted to 0.10% if tolerated once every night.  Before applying the cream, wash and clean the affected area. Be sure it is dry and use a thin film of about 2mg of the cream in the affected area only; avoid the unaffected area to prevent skin irritation. If emollient is used, have at least one-hour interval before using this cream. If contacted in eyes, nose, mouth, vaginal area, open wounds, and cuts, wash thoroughly with water. 

Tazorac Cream vs Retin A 

Tazorac Cream and Retin A are closely related to each other. They are both considered the first inline treatments for mild to moderate acne symptoms, but Tazorac Cream can also be used in psoriasis symptoms. They contain different retinoid active ingredients; Tazorac cream with tazarotene works to slow down skin cells growth to reduce inflammation, while Retin A with tretinoin works by affecting the growth of skin cells. Tazorac cream has two strengths of 0.05% and 0.10%, while Retin A comes in three strengths of 0.025%, 0.05%, and 0.10%. Both share the same side effects: dry skin, itching, sun sensitivity, rushing, peeling, and flaky skin.  

Improvements in Tozarac cream take within one to four weeks, while Retin A is seen in two to three weeks. Studies show that the use of Tazorac cream once daily is more effective than the once a day of Retin A when talking about papule reduction, but both creams are effective for comedones. 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Tazorac Cream

Scientific Name:

Tazarotene

Other Names:

Tazorac Cream, Tazret Forte Cream

Strength(s):

0.05%, 0.10%

Quantities Available:

30g, 60g, 90g, 20g, 40g

Formulation:

Cream