Safely Buy Tenormin (Atenolol) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Tenormin

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Tenormin 25mg 84 $30.30 Add To Cart
Tenormin 50mg 84 $35.30 Add To Cart
Tenormin 100mg 84 $107.05 Add To Cart
Tenormin
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $30.30
Tenormin
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $35.30
Tenormin
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $107.05

( Affordable Generic Options )

Atenolol

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Atenolol 25mg 100 $25.40 Add To Cart
Atenolol 50mg 100 $34.60 Add To Cart
Atenolol 100mg 84 $33.40 Add To Cart
Atenolol
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $25.40
Atenolol
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $34.60
Atenolol
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $33.40

Description

Drug Description:

Tenormin (Atenolol) is a medication used to treat angina related chest pain and high blood pressure or hypertension. Tenormin (Atenolol) can also be sued to treat or prevent heart attacks. Tenormin (Atenolol) is classed as a beta-block which affects the heart and circulation; the flow of blood through arteries and veins.

Tenormin (Atenolol) should be stored away from moisture and heat at room temperature.

Be care full when driving or performing a task that requires alertness because Tenormin (Atenolol) side effects may impair reaction speed and thinking. Do not drink alcohol when taking Tenormin (Atenolol).

If you think you have overdosed on Tenormin (Atenolol), seek medical attention immediately. Over dose symptoms may include may not include: uneven heartbeats, shortness of breath, bluish-colored fingernails, dizziness, weakness, fainting, or seizure (convulsions).

Take Tenormin (Atenolol) as recommended by your doctor and prescribed on your prescription. Take Tenormin (Atenolol) with a full class of water at the same time each day. Take the medication consistently, if you stop, it may worsen your condition. Ensure that your doctor is checking your blood pressure on a regular basis. If you require any surgery, make sure that your surgeon is aware that you are taking Tenormin (Atenolol); you may need to stop taking atenlol in some cases. Treatment will require changes in diet, exercise, and weight control in addition to taking Tenormin (Atenolol). Keep taking the medication even if you think you are free of your symptoms.

Do not take Tenormin (Atenolol) if you are allergic to any of the ingredients in it or if you have a heart condition such as slow heartbeats or heart block. Before you take Tenormin (Atenolol), tell your doctor if you have: asthma, bronchitis, emphysema; liver or kidney disease; a thyroid disorder; myasthenia gravis; pheochromocytoma; diabetes; low blood pressure; a heart problem such as heart block, sick sinus syndrome, slow heart rate, or congestive heart failure; depression; or problems with circulation (such as Raynaud’s syndrome).

If you are having an allergic reaction such as: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat; seek medical attention immediately. Other serious Tenormin (Atenolol) side effects may include slow or uneven heartbeats; feeling

Less serious side effects for Tenormin (Atenolol) can be: decreased sex drive, impotence, or difficulty having an orgasm; sleep problems (insomnia); tired feeling; or anxiety, nervousness.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Tenormin

Scientific Name:

Atenolol

Other Names:

Atenolol, Nortan, Tenormin

Strength(s):

50mg, 25mg, 100mg

Quantities Available:

100, 84

Formulation:

Tablet