Safely Buy Trintellix (Vortioxetine) from Canada Prescriptions Plus.

( Top Brand Option )

Trintellix

Prescription Required
Formulation : Film Coated Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Trintellix 5mg 28 $65.40 Add To Cart
Trintellix 5mg 84 $176.25 Add To Cart
Trintellix 10mg 28 $75.30 Add To Cart
Trintellix 10mg 84 $206.20 Add To Cart
Trintellix 15mg 28 $116.50 Add To Cart
Trintellix 15mg 84 $338.40 Add To Cart
Trintellix 20mg 28 $89.20 Add To Cart
Trintellix 20mg 84 $236.40 Add To Cart
Trintellix
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $65.40
Trintellix
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $176.25
Trintellix
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $75.30
Trintellix
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $206.20
Trintellix
Dosage: 15mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $116.50
Trintellix
Dosage: 15mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $338.40
Trintellix
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $89.20
Trintellix
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $236.40

Description

Product Description

Trintellix, also known as vortioxetine, is a brand-name prescription medication that is used as an antidepressant.

Trintellix is only available in the form of an oral tablet. It’s available in 5mg, 10mg, 15mg, and 20mg pills from CanadaPrescriptionsPlus.com.

Trintellix is an antidepressant that operates in a different way than other antidepressants. As a result, it’s sometimes referred to as an atypical antidepressant.

 

What is Trintellix Used For

It is used to treat major depressive disorder, which is a severe kind of depression.

Trintellix is helpful at reducing depressive symptoms, according to a review of clinical studies. In the trials examined, roughly half of the patients using Trintellix had a 50% reduction in their symptoms. A third of those who took the drug had total or near-complete symptom alleviation.

 

Trintellix Dosage 

Your doctor’s Trintellix dose will be determined by a number of variables. These are some of them:

  • The type, severity, and degree of the condition at hand
  • Age
  • Past medical history or conditions
  • Additional medications you are taking

Typically, your doctor will begin with a low dose and gradually increase it until you find the dose that is suitable for you. They’ll eventually prescribe the minimal dose necessary to get the intended result.

The following information outlines widely used or suggested doses. However, follow your doctor’s instructions and take the dosage that he or she recommends. Your doctor will decide on the most suitable dose for your condition.

 

Dosage for Depression 

The usual beginning dose for treating major depressive disorder is 10 mg once day. The dose can then be raised to 20 mg once daily if necessary.

If you’re having trouble with side effects, your doctor may reduce your dose.

 

Usage  

Trintellix is only taken once a day. It is most recommended to take it at the same time, each day.

Trintellix is a medication that may be taken with or without meals. Taking it with meals may help to alleviate the medication’s stomach discomfort.

 

Side Effects:  

Common:

  • Nausea
  • Diarrhea
  • Sexual effects like erective dysfunction
  • Vomiting
  • Dry mouth
  • Constipation
  • Dizziness
  • Abnormal reams
  • Gas
  • Itchy skin

Serious:

  • Serotonin syndrome
  • Increased risk of bleeding
  • Manic episodes
  • Discontinuation syndrome
  • Eye problems
  • Low levels of blood sodium

Withdrawal:

  • Some people may suffer withdrawal symptoms if they stop using Trintellix suddenly. These can include the following:
  • Headache
  • Muscle tension
  • Moodiness
  • Dizziness
  • Anger
  • Runny nose

If you have any significant side effects, contact your doctor immediately once. If your symptoms are life-threatening or you believe you are suffering a medical emergency, dial 911.

These are not all the side effects associated with Restasis. Consult your medical practitioner and pharmacist about other, potentially more rare side effects. Also, talk to your doctor about any allergies and past medical history before starting this medication.

 

What We Offer

CanadaPrescriptionsPlus.com offer Trintellix at a competitive rate. Unlike other retailers, we offer brand-name Trintellix at an affordable and discounted rate. Using online comparison tools, you can see that we offer it at less than half the cost of many retailers, including your local pharmacy.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Trintellix

Scientific Name:

Vortioxetine

Other Names:

Brintellix, Brintellix/Fonksera, Fonksera

Strength(s):

15mg, 10mg, 20mg, 5mg

Quantities Available:

84, 28

Formulation:

Film Coated Tablet