Safely Buy Valtrex (Valacyclovir) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Valtrex

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Valtrex 250mg 60 $245.90 Add To Cart
Valtrex 250mg 120 $484.90 Add To Cart
Valtrex 500mg 90 $124.70 Add To Cart
Valtrex 1000mg 21 $78.10 Add To Cart
Valtrex 1000mg 84 $282.20 Add To Cart
Valtrex
Dosage: 250mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $245.90
Valtrex
Dosage: 250mg
Quantity: 120
Price: $484.90
Valtrex
Dosage: 500mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $124.70
Valtrex
Dosage: 1000mg
Quantity: 21
Price: $78.10
Valtrex
Dosage: 1000mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $282.20

( Affordable Generic Options )

Valacyclovir

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Valacyclovir 500mg 30 $45.75 Add To Cart
Valacyclovir 500mg 90 $103.75 Add To Cart
Valacyclovir 1000mg 30 $54.20 Add To Cart
Valacyclovir 1000mg 90 $132.20 Add To Cart
Valacyclovir
Dosage: 500mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $45.75
Valacyclovir
Dosage: 500mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $103.75
Valacyclovir
Dosage: 1000mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $54.20
Valacyclovir
Dosage: 1000mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $132.20

Description

Valtrex (Valacyclovir) is a medication that is treat herpes virus infections such as cold sores, shingles, chickenpox, and genital herpes. It is an antiviral drug that is designed to slow the spread and growth of herpes which allows the body to combat the infection. Valtrex (Valacyclovir) cannot cure herpes but it can lessen the symptoms.

Valtrex (Valacyclovir) tablets should be stored away from light, heat, and moisture; and at room temperature. Valtrex (Valacyclovir) liquid should be stored in a refrigerator.

While Valtrex (Valacyclovir) will not spread herpes, herpes can still be spread while you are taking Valtrex (Valacyclovir). Be sure to use a condom or avoid intercourse while taking Valtrex (Valacyclovir) to prevent the further spread of herpes.

Valtrex (Valacyclovir) has been known to damage kidneys, have your doctor routinely test if you prevent any kidney damage.

Follow your doctor’s instructions and your prescription closely. Do not take larger doses than recommended. Start Valtrex (Valacyclovir) treatment as soon as the first symptoms occur as it might take 1 or 2 days for the drug to take effect. Drink a full glass of water when taking each dose of Valtrex (Valacyclovir) for the tablets and for the oral suspension, shake it well and measure it correctly. You can take Valtrex (Valacyclovir) with or without food. Continue taking Valtrex (Valacyclovir) even if your symptoms get better; see your prescription through.

Do not take Valtrex (Valacyclovir) if you are allergic to valacyclovir or acyclovir (Zovirax). Also, before taking Valtrex (Valacyclovir) tell your doctor if you have: HIV/AIDS, or other conditions that can weaken the immune system; kidney disease (or if you are on dialysis); or if you have had a kidney or bone marrow transplant. Do not take Valtrex (Valacyclovir) if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breast feeding.

Serious Valtrex (Valacyclovir) Red Blood Cell side effects include (Seek medical attention as it may harm your red blood cells): fever, easy bruising or bleeding; red spots on the skin (not related to herpes or chickenpox); bloody diarrhea, vomiting; pale or yellowed skin; weakness or fainting; or urinating less than usual or not at all. Other serious side effects include (Seek medical attention): pain in your lower back; drowsiness, mood changes, increased thirst, loss of appetite, nausea and vomiting; swelling, weight gain, feeling short of breath; confusion, agitation, aggression, hallucinations, trouble concentrating; feeling shaky or unsteady; problems with speech or vision; or seizure (convulsions).

Less serious Valtrex (Valacyclovir) side effects may include: nausea, stomach pain; headache, dizziness, tired feeling, depression; joint pain; menstrual pain; mild skin rash; or stuffy nose, sore throat.

Seek Medical attention if you have these allergic reaction symptoms: difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Valtrex

Scientific Name:

Valacyclovir

Other Names:

Valcivir, Valtrex

Strength(s):

500mg, 1000mg, 250mg

Quantities Available:

30, 90, 60, 120, 21, 84

Formulation:

Tablet