Safely Buy Ventolin (Salbutamol) from Canada Prescriptions Plus.

( Top Brand Option )

Ventolin

Prescription Required
Formulation : Inhaler
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Ventolin 100mcg 200doses $28.20 Add To Cart
Ventolin 100mcg 600doses $62.10 Add To Cart
Ventolin 100mcg 800doses $78.30 Add To Cart
Ventolin
Dosage: 100mcg
Quantity: 200doses
Price: $28.20
Ventolin
Dosage: 100mcg
Quantity: 600doses
Price: $62.10
Ventolin
Dosage: 100mcg
Quantity: 800doses
Price: $78.30

( Affordable Generic Options )

Salbutamol

Prescription Required
Formulation : Inhaler
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Salbutamol 100mcg 200doses $24.80 Add To Cart
Salbutamol 100mcg 400doses $32.70 Add To Cart
Salbutamol 100mcg 600doses $44.35 Add To Cart
Salbutamol
Dosage: 100mcg
Quantity: 200doses
Price: $24.80
Salbutamol
Dosage: 100mcg
Quantity: 400doses
Price: $32.70
Salbutamol
Dosage: 100mcg
Quantity: 600doses
Price: $44.35

Description

What is Ventolin?  

Ventolin is a bronchodilator used to treat breathing issues such as Asthma and Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease by relaxing the muscles around the airways. This is accomplished through avoiding, managing, and treating symptoms such as wheezing and shortness of breath. The standard dosages are 100mcg which is equivalent to the 90mcg that is released from the mouthpiece into the lungs. 

Ventolin Dosage 

Shake this inhaler thoroughly before using it. If the device is fresh or hasn’t been used in two weeks, spray the air to see if it works. Don’t let it get into your eyes. 

This quick-relief inhaler is designed to alleviate exercise-induced asthma and should be administered two puffs fifteen to thirty minutes before exercise. Between puffs, wait a minute. If necessary, use the inhaler every four to six hours. The nonprescription Ventolin inhaler is designed to be used in conjunction with a spacer.  

Do not exceed the recommended dose or use the device more frequently than instructed. Taking too much can raise your risk of experiencing negative side effects. Wait at least one minute between prescriptions if you are taking other medicinal inhalers. 

Keep this inhaler with you at all times, and keep track of how many dosages you’ve taken, including the test sprays. Know the difference between this fast-acting inhaler and the one for daily use.  

How to Use Ventolin Inhaler 

Before use, consult a doctor if you have a history of:  

  • Heart problems  
  • High blood pressure  
  • Seizures 

This medication can make you dizzy. Dizziness is a side effect of both alcohol and cannabis. You should not drive, operate machinery, or engage in any other activity that requires attention. Limit your alcohol consumption and get medical advice before using cannabis. 

Discuss your medications with your doctor or dentist before any operations. 

If you’re pregnant or breastfeeding, you should only use this inhaler if it’s absolutely necessary. Ventolin is excreted in breast milk. If you think you might be pregnant, talk to your doctor about the benefits and drawbacks of using this inhaler.  

Possible interactions include: Levalbuterol 

Side Effects  

Common:  

  • Nervousness  
  • Shaking/tremors  
  • Headache  
  • Mouth/throat dryness/irritation  
  • Changes in taste  
  • Cough  
  • Nausea/diarrhea  
  • Raised blood pressure 

Serious:  

  • Fast/pounding heartbeat  
  • Chest pain  
  • Irregular heartbeat  
  • Rapid heartbeat  
  • Confusion  
  • Sudden worsening breathing problems  
  • Allergic reaction 

Ventolin Price 

The cost of Ventolin varies depending on the dosage and amount taken. More information can be found at the top of the page. 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Ventolin

Scientific Name:

Salbutamol

Other Names:

Asthalin Inhaler, Ventolin Evohaler

Strength(s):

100mcg

Quantities Available:

200doses, 400doses, 600doses, 800doses

Formulation:

Inhaler