Safely Buy Vivelle DOT (Estradiol 17b) from Canada Prescriptions Plus.

( Top Brand Option )

Vivelle DOT

Prescription Required
Formulation : Transdermal Patches
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Vivelle DOT 25mcg 24 $70.20 Add To Cart
Vivelle DOT 50mcg 24 $119.80 Add To Cart
Vivelle DOT 75mcg 8 $39.70 Add To Cart
Vivelle DOT 100mcg 8 $40.70 Add To Cart
Vivelle DOT 100mcg 24 $100.20 Add To Cart
Vivelle DOT 37.5mcg 8 $44.85 Add To Cart
Vivelle DOT 37.5mcg 24 $87.55 Add To Cart
Vivelle DOT
Dosage: 25mcg
Quantity: 24
Price: $70.20
Vivelle DOT
Dosage: 50mcg
Quantity: 24
Price: $119.80
Vivelle DOT
Dosage: 75mcg
Quantity: 8
Price: $39.70
Vivelle DOT
Dosage: 100mcg
Quantity: 8
Price: $40.70
Vivelle DOT
Dosage: 100mcg
Quantity: 24
Price: $100.20
Vivelle DOT
Dosage: 37.5mcg
Quantity: 8
Price: $44.85
Vivelle DOT
Dosage: 37.5mcg
Quantity: 24
Price: $87.55

Description

What is Vivelle DOT?  

Vivelle DOT patch is an estrogen patch that is used to replace estrogen that the body no longer produces following menopause or when estrogen levels are too low. This drug relieves menopausal symptoms and prevents bone loss, however there are better and safer bone loss medications to consider before using this one.  

Usage and Dosage  

Menopause medicine comes in a variety of forms, including vaginal drugs, tablets, pharmaceuticals absorbed via the skin, and injections. Vivelle DOT is a patch-like transdermal medicine. The Vivelle DOT dosage is determined by your condition and reaction, and it is given twice a week on certain days. The dosage of Vivelle DOT is determined on your condition and response.  

To take Vivelle DOT, talk to your doctor about where you can put the patch since it can’t be used on specific parts of the body, and patches can’t be used in the same spot within a week of each other. Do not use on breasts, rubbed-off areas, or oily/irritated skin. When you’re ready to apply the patch, peel off the backing. To ensure that the patch stays, push down hard for 10 seconds after putting it to the skin. Stick to your application timetable and keep an eye out for application spaces. If the patch falls off or does not adhere well, remove it and replace it; do not use two patches at the same time. 

How to Use  

Before using, discuss with your doctor if you have a history of:   

  • Vaginal bleeding of unknown cause  
  • Cancers  
  • Blood clots 
  • Stroke  
  • Heart disease  
  • Liver disease  
  • Kidney disease  
  • Swelling disorders  
  • Blood clotting disorders  
  • High blood pressure  
  • Diabetes  
  • High cholesterol/triglyceride levels  
  • Obesity  
  • Lupus  
  • Underactive thyroid  
  • Mineral imbalance  
  • Hormone problem  
  • Uterus problems  
  • Gallbladder disease  
  • Asthma  
  • Seizures  
  • Migraine headaches  
  • Blood disorders  
  • Mental/mood disorders 

Smoking or using tobacco in any way is prohibited. It raises your chances of getting high blood pressure, blood clots, and clot-related health problems.  

Inform your doctor that you are taking this medicine before any operations or if you will be restricted to a sitting or lying down posture for an extended length of time. Because prolonged sitting might cause blood clots, you may be urged to temporarily cease taking your medicine.  

Before obtaining an MRI, tell your doctor about the patch since there may be metal in it that might cause significant harm.  

Dark spots on the skin may occur as a result of this drug. Avoid overexposure to the sun.  

Possible interactions include:  

  • Aromatase inhibitors  
  • Fulvestrant  
  • Ospemifene  
  • Raloxifene  
  • Tamoxifen  
  • Toremifene  
  • Tranexamic acid 

This medication may cause misleading lab findings by interfering with the results.  

Hot flushes are one of the stopping Vivelle DOT side effects. Vivelle DOT weight gain is frequent.  

Side Effects  

Common 

  • Skin redness/irritation  
  • Nausea/vomiting  
  • Bloating  
  • Breast tenderness  
  • Headache  
  • Weight changes 

Serious 

  • Mental/mood changes  
  • Unusual vaginal bleeding  
  • Increased/new vaginal irritation/itching/odor/discharge  
  • Severe stomach/abdominal pain  
  • Yellowing eyes/skin  
  • Swelling hands/feet/ankles  
  • Increased thirst/urination  
  • Blood clots  
  • Unusual sweating  
  • Weakness on one side of body  
  • Confusion  

Additional information

Drug Name:

Vivelle DOT

Scientific Name:

Estradiol 17b, Estradiol 17B

Other Names:

Estradot

Strength(s):

37.5mcg, 50mcg, 100mcg, 75mcg, 25mcg

Quantities Available:

8, 24

Formulation:

Transdermal Patches