Safely Buy Volmax (Albuterol) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Albuterol

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Albuterol 2mg 90 $24.20 Add To Cart
Albuterol 4mg 90 $35.10 Add To Cart
Albuterol 8mg 100 $55.54 Add To Cart
Albuterol
Dosage: 2mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $24.20
Albuterol
Dosage: 4mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $35.10
Albuterol
Dosage: 8mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $55.54

Description

Volmax is used to treat bronchospasm (wheezing and shortness of breath) associated with a reversible obstructive airway condition like asthma. Volmax works by relaxing muscles in the airways in order to improve air flow and breathing.

Store the Volmax brand of albuterol tablets in the refrigerator between 36 and 46 degrees Fahrenheit (2 and 8 degrees Celsius). Store all other forms of albuterol at room temperature away from moisture and heat.

Before taking Volmax, tell your doctor if you have heart disease or high blood pressure, epilepsy, diabetes, an overactive thyroid, difficulty swallowing, liver disease, or kidney disease.

Avoid situations that can worsen your respiratory condition such as exercising in cold weather or dry air, smoking, breathing in dust, or exposing yourself to allergens like pollen and pet hair.

Patient Family Information  : Take this medication exactly as directed to you by a doctor. Take each dose with a full glass of water. To make sure you are taking the right dose, measure the liquid form of Volmax with a special dose-measuring spoon or cup. Do not break, crush, or chew on the Volmax tablets. These are formulated to release the medicine slowly in the body. Breaking the tablet could lead to your body receiving too much medicine at once. The Volmax tablets have an outer case that is not absorbed by the body. You may occasionally see this shell in stools. This is not a problem because the medicine would have already been absorbed by the body.

Do not take Volmax if you are allergic to Albuterol. Do not take Volmax until you have told your doctor about any prescription or non-prescription medications that you use. Some medicines can interact with Volmax and cause unwanted side effects.

Sever Side Effects : Seek emergency medical attention if you experience any of these signs of an allergic reaction: difficulty breathing, closing of your throat, swelling of your lips, tongue, or face, and hives. Stop taking Volmax and call your doctor if you experience irre

Less serious side effects include: headache; dizziness or lightheadedness; insomnia; tremor or nervousness; sweating; nausea, vomiting or diarrhea; or dry mouth.

Volmax | Albuterol | Volmax | Asthalin

Additional information

Drug Name:

Volmax

Scientific Name:

Albuterol

Other Names:

Asthalin, Asthalin SA

Strength(s):

2mg, 8mg, 4mg

Quantities Available:

90, 100

Formulation:

Tablet, Sustained Action Tablet