Safely Buy Wellbutrin XL (Bupropion XL) from Canada Prescriptions Plus.

( Top Brand Option )

Wellbutrin XL

Prescription Required
Formulation : ER Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Wellbutrin XL 150mg 90 $63.45 Add To Cart
Wellbutrin XL 300mg 30 $46.95 Add To Cart
Wellbutrin XL 300mg 90 $118.90 Add To Cart
Wellbutrin XL
Dosage: 150mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $63.45
Wellbutrin XL
Dosage: 300mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $46.95
Wellbutrin XL
Dosage: 300mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $118.90

( Affordable Generic Options )

Bupropion XL

Prescription Required
Formulation : ER Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Bupropion XL 150mg 90 $48.20 Add To Cart
Bupropion XL 300mg 90 $70.30 Add To Cart
Bupropion XL
Dosage: 150mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $48.20
Bupropion XL
Dosage: 300mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $70.30

Description

About Wellbutrin XL 

Wellbutrin XL is an antidepressant that used to treat major depressive disorder (MDD) and seasonal affective disorder (SAD).

Generic name: Bupropion XL

Drug Class: Bupropion is the only drug in its family of antidepressants, known as norepinephrine-dopamine reuptake inhibitors (NDRIs), that increases the norepinephrine and dopamine.  It can boost your mood and improve feelings associated with your well-being.

 

Before Taking 

In the treatment of MDD and SAD, Wellbutrin XL is commonly used as a first-line antidepressant. To determine if Wellbutrin is suitable for you, your doctor will examine your symptoms and current health condition. This will be done to see if you meet the conditions necessary to take the medication. It also allows your medication practitioner to screen for any contraindications and drug interactions.

 

Wellbutrin XL Dosage

Wellbutrin XL 150mg or Wellbutrin XL 300mg.

Both are taken once a day.

 

Wellbutrin SR vs XL 

Wellbutrin comes in a variety of forms:

  • Sustained-release: The sustained-release form of Wellbutrin, Wellbutrin SR, is used to treat MDD. The starting dose is usually 150mg once daily and raised to 150mg twice daily if necessary. It can be raised to 200mg twice a day.
  • Extended- release: Wellbutrin XL is an extended-release medication that is used to treat MDD and prevent SAD. It is taken once a day. It’s usually begun with Wellbutrin XL 150 mg once daily and can increased to 300mg as needed.

The major distinction between the drugs is that Wellbutrin XL is an extended-release formulation. Because the XL version is delivered more slowly into your body, it lasts longer in your system. This may result in fewer adverse effects and a reduction in the number of times the medicine must be taken.

 

Wellbutrin Generics 

Both Wellbutrin XL comes in affordable generic versions. The generic for Wellbutrin XL is bupropion XL.

 

Side Effects 

Common:

  • Dry mouth
  • Sore throat
  • Nausea
  • Vomiting
  • Abdominal pain
  • Flushing
  • Headache
  • Changes in appetite
  • Weight loss or gain
  • Constipation
  • Trouble sleeping
  • Increased sweating
  • Increased urination
  • Itching or skin rash
  • Strange taste in the mouth
  • Joint aches
  • Muscle pain
  • Dizziness
  • ringing in your ears,
  • Loss of libido
  • Blurred vision

Serious:

  • Seizure
  • Fast heartbeats
  • Fever
  • Swollen glands
  • Rash or itching
  • Joint pain
  • General ill feeling
  • Confusion
  • Trouble concentrating
  • Hallucinations
  • Unusual thoughts or behavior
  • Severe skin reaction

If you have any significant side effects, contact your doctor immediately once. If your symptoms are life-threatening a medical emergency, dial 911.

These are not all the associated side effects. Consult your medical practitioner and pharmacist about other, potentially more rare side effects. Also, talk to your doctor about any allergies and past medical history before starting this medication.

 

Wellbutrin XL Cost  

CanadaPrescriptionsPlus.com offers Wellbutrin XL online at a competitive rate. We also offer generic Bupropion XL at a comparable discount. Using online comparison tools to check the other listed prices, you can see that we offer it at less than half the cost of many retailers, including your local pharmacy.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Wellbutrin XL

Scientific Name:

Bupropion XL, Bupropion

Other Names:

Bupropion XL, Wellbutrin XL

Strength(s):

150mg, 300mg

Quantities Available:

90, 30

Formulation:

ER Tablet