Safely Buy Abilify (Aripiprazole) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Abilify

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Abilify 2mg 30 $114.80 Add To Cart
Abilify 2mg 60 $212.80 Add To Cart
Abilify 2mg 90 $303.90 Add To Cart
Abilify 5mg 28 $57.95 Add To Cart
Abilify 5mg 84 $123.95 Add To Cart
Abilify 10mg 28 $66.95 Add To Cart
Abilify 10mg 84 $158.95 Add To Cart
Abilify 15mg 28 $62.90 Add To Cart
Abilify 15mg 84 $164.95 Add To Cart
Abilify 20mg 30 $174.50 Add To Cart
Abilify 20mg 90 $491.00 Add To Cart
Abilify 30mg 28 $107.50 Add To Cart
Abilify 30mg 84 $301.85 Add To Cart
Abilify
Dosage: 2mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $114.80
Abilify
Dosage: 2mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $212.80
Abilify
Dosage: 2mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $303.90
Abilify
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $57.95
Abilify
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $123.95
Abilify
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $66.95
Abilify
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $158.95
Abilify
Dosage: 15mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $62.90
Abilify
Dosage: 15mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $164.95
Abilify
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $174.50
Abilify
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $491.00
Abilify
Dosage: 30mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $107.50
Abilify
Dosage: 30mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $301.85

( Affordable Generic Options )

Aripiprazole

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Aripiprazole 2mg 30 $119.10 Add To Cart
Aripiprazole 2mg 90 $307.10 Add To Cart
Aripiprazole 5mg 28 $23.95 Add To Cart
Aripiprazole 5mg 84 $33.20 Add To Cart
Aripiprazole 10mg 84 $40.90 Add To Cart
Aripiprazole 15mg 84 $55.15 Add To Cart
Aripiprazole 20mg 100 $47.95 Add To Cart
Aripiprazole 30mg 84 $70.35 Add To Cart
Aripiprazole
Dosage: 2mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $119.10
Aripiprazole
Dosage: 2mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $307.10
Aripiprazole
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $23.95
Aripiprazole
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $33.20
Aripiprazole
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $40.90
Aripiprazole
Dosage: 15mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $55.15
Aripiprazole
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $47.95
Aripiprazole
Dosage: 30mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $70.35

Description

Abilify is an anti-psychotic medication that helps in treating the symptoms of many psychotic conditions including: schizophrenia and bipolar disorder, commonly referred to as manic depression. Abilify works by changing a few of the actions of the chemicals in the brain. Abilify is sometimes used with other medications to treat people suffering from major depressive disorders.

Keep Abilify stored at room temperature away from any moisture or heat.

It is unknown if Abilify is harmful to an unborn baby. Consult with your doctor if you are pregnant or may become pregnant. Abilify is able to pass into breast milk and could harm the baby. Because Abilify may impair your thinking or reactions be careful not to participate in any potentially dangerous activities. Avoid getting up quickly as it may cause you to become extremely dizzy. Avoid the consumption of alcohol and try to stay cool and keep hydrated.

It is unknown if Abilify causes any harm to an unborn baby. Talk to your doctor if you are, or may become pregnant. Abilify is able to pass into the breast milk and may cause harm to the child. Abilify may cause hyperglycemia. Make sure you talk with you doctor if you have diabetes, or have a history of diabetes.

Always take Abilify as it was prescribed to you. Abilify can be taken with food or water. Generally, Abilify is taken once a day. When taking Abilify, place the tablet in your mouth and let it dissolve. Make sure you do not swallow the tablet whole, or chew the tablet. Swallow once the tablet has dissolved.

Abilify is not used in the treatment of psychotic conditions that have some relation to dementia. Avoid using Abilify if you are allergic to aripiprazole, or if you have any of these conditions: liver or kidney disease; heart disease, high blood pressure, heart rhythm problem; a history of heart attack or stroke; a history of low white blood cell counts; a history of breast cancer; seizures or epilepsy; a personal or family history of diabetes; or trouble swallowing.

Severe side effects include: fever, stiff muscles, confusion, sweating, fast or uneven heartbeats; jerky muscle movements you cannot control; sudden numbness or weakness, headache, confusion, or problems with vision, speech, or balance; fever, chills, body aches, flu symptoms; white patches or sores inside your mouth on your lips; increased thirst or urination, loss of appetite, fruity breath odor, drowsiness, dry skin, nausea, and vomiting; seizure; thoughts of hurting yourself; feeling like you might pass out; jaundice; or urinating less than usual or no tat all. Less serious side effects include: choking or trouble swallowing; dizziness, drowsiness, or weakness; constipation, mild stomach upset; headache, anxiety; sleep problems; or weight gain.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Abilify

Scientific Name:

Aripiprazole

Other Names:

Abilify, Aripiprazole, Arpizol

Strength(s):

2mg, 20mg, 30mg, 5mg, 15mg, 10mg

Quantities Available:

30, 60, 90, 28, 84, 100

Formulation:

Tablet