Safely Buy Anafranil (Clomipramine) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Anafranil

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Anafranil10mg100$79.79Add To Cart
Anafranil25mg90$38.50Add To Cart
Anafranil50mg100$99.50Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Clomipramine

Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Clomipramine10mg100$29.30Add To Cart
Clomipramine25mg100$35.20Add To Cart
Clomipramine25mg400$111.70Add To Cart
Clomipramine50mg28$20.40Add To Cart
Clomipramine50mg84$43.20Add To Cart

Description

Anafranil is a tricyclic antidepressant that affects certain chemicals in the brain to treat symptoms of obsessive-compulsive disorder (OCD).

Anafranil should be stored at room temperature away from moisture and heat.

Avoid drinking alcohol while taking Anafranil as it may cause dangerous effects. Avoid the use of medications that may cause you to become sleepy.

Grapefruit and grapefruit juice may interact with the medicine and cause unhealthy side effects. Discuss a diet plan with your doctor. Anafranil can cause impairment of your thinking and your reactions so be careful when participating in activities like driving. Anafranil may cause your skin to become more sensitive, therefore try to avoid sunlight as you may burn much easier.

Take Anafranil exactly as it was prescribed to you. In order to avoid discomfort while taking the medication, try to take Anafranil with food. Do not stop taking Anafranil before talking with your doctor.

Anafranil should be avoided if you are allergic to anything in the medication, if you’ve recently had a heart attack, or if you’ve used a MAO inhibitor. Tell your doctor if you have: heart disease or a history of heart attack, stroke, or seizures; bipolar disorder, schizophrenia or other mental illness; kidney or liver disease; overactive thyroid or adrenal gland tumor; glaucoma; or problems with urination. Tell your doctor if you are or are planning on becoming pregnant. Because Anafranil can pass into breast milk and harm a nursing child, talk with your doctor if you have just given birth. Do not give Anafranil to anyone under 18 years of age.

Serious side effects of Anafranil may include: allergic reaction; chest pain or heavy feeling, pain spreading to the arm or shoulder, nausea, sweating, general ill feeling; sudden numbness or weakness; sudden headache, confusion, problems with vision, speech, or balance; feeling light-headed, fainting; fever, confusion, muscle stiffness, sweating, fast or uneven heartbeats; pale skin, easy bruising or bleeding, unusual weakness; or urinating more than usual.

Less serious side effects include: nausea, vomiting, stomach pain, loss of appetite, constipation or diarrhea; dry mouth, unpleasant taste; increased appetite, weight changes; feeling anxious, restless, dizzy, drowsy, or tired; blurred vision, trouble concentrating; sleep problems, nightmares; blurred vision; increased sweating; or decreased sex drive, impotence, or difficulty having an orgasm.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Anafranil

Scientific Name:

Clomipramine

Other Names:

Anafranil, Clofranil, Clonil

Strength(s):

50mg, 10mg, 25mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90, 30, 60, 400, 28, 84

Formulation:

Tablet, Regular Release Tablet, Capsule