Safely Buy Clomid ( Clomiphene ) from Canada Prescriptions Plus.

( Top Brand Option )

Clomid

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Clomid 50mg 10 $68.30 Add To Cart
Clomid 50mg 20 $130.95 Add To Cart
Clomid
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 10
Price: $68.30
Clomid
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 20
Price: $130.95

( Affordable Generic Alternatives )

Clomiphene

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Clomiphene 25mg 90 $48.40 Add To Cart
Clomiphene 50mg 100 $90.25 Add To Cart
Clomiphene 100mg 50 $176.75 Add To Cart
Clomiphene 100mg 100 $337.34 Add To Cart
Clomiphene
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $48.40
Clomiphene
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $90.25
Clomiphene
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 50
Price: $176.75
Clomiphene
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $337.34

Indications

Clomid (clomiphene citrate) is a prescription medication used to treat infertility in women.

Clomid works by stimulating an increase in the number of hormones that support the growth and release of a mature egg during ovulation in the menstrual cycle.

Clomid is an oral medication that is often used as a first-line treatment for infertility, particularly in women with polycystic ovary syndrome (PCOS) or those with unexplained infertility.

Use and Dosage

Clomiphene must be taken by mouth exactly as directed by your doctor to be most effective. Follow your dosing schedule carefully.

Your dosage is based on your medical condition and response to therapy. Do not take it more often or for a longer time than prescribed by your doctor. Long-term treatment with this medication is not recommended and should not be more than 6 cycles.

You may be directed to record your body temperature, perform ovulation tests, and properly time sexual intercourse for best results. Ask your doctor if you have any questions.

Side Effects

In some cases, a condition called ovarian hyperstimulation syndrome (OHSS) can develop. OSHH is a rare but dangerous condition in which the ovaries become inflamed, causing swelling and leaking in the ovaries. Watch for any signs of OSHH and seek medical help right away if you have reason to believe you have OSHH.

  • Nausea
  • Bloating
  • Stomach pain
  • Vomiting
  • Diarrhea
  • Rapid weight gain
  • Urinary retention
  • Shortness of breath
  • Increased heart rate

Mild side effects from this prescription drug can include:

  • Flushing
  • Breast tenderness or pain
  • Headache
  • Dizziness
  • Nausea
  • Vomiting
  • Bloating
  • Breakthrough bleeding

Caution

Before taking clomiphene, tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are allergic to it; or if you have any other allergies. This product may contain inactive ingredients, which can cause allergic reactions or other problems.

Before using this medication, tell your doctor or pharmacist your medical history, especially of: ovarian cysts or enlarged ovaries (not due to polycystic ovary syndrome), abnormal vaginal bleeding, liver disease, uterus problems (such as uterine fibroids, endometriosis), thyroid/adrenal gland problems, tumor in the brain (pituitary tumor), high levels of fats/triglycerides in the blood.

Use of clomiphene may result in multiple births (such as twins, and triplets). Consult your doctor for more details.

This drug may make you dizzy or cause vision changes. Alcohol or marijuana (cannabis) can make you dizzier. Do not drive, use machinery, or do anything that needs alertness or clear vision until you can do it safely. Limit alcoholic beverages.

Stop using this medication when you become pregnant. This medication must not be used during pregnancy. If you think you may be pregnant, tell your doctor right away.

It is not known whether this drug passes into breast milk. This drug may reduce milk production. Consult your doctor before breastfeeding.

Form and Strengths

Clomid (clomiphene citrate) is available in the following Form and strengths:

  • Clomid Tablet:
    • 50mg
  • Clomiphene citrate Scored Tablet:
    • 25mg
    • 50mg
    • 100mg

FAQ

How is Clomid administered?

Clomid is an oral medication often used as a first-line treatment for infertility. The dosing and use of Clomid depend on the specific situation and the advice of a healthcare professional.

How does Clomid work?

Clomid works by stimulating the production of hormones that support the growth and release of a mature egg during ovulation.

Can Clomid be used in men?

Clomid may be used in men to treat infertility caused by low testosterone levels. The medication works by stimulating the production of follicle-stimulating hormone (FSH) and luteinizing hormone (LH), which stimulates testosterone production in the testicles.

Resources:

  1. https://www.accessdata.fda.gov/drugsatfda_docs/label/2012/016131s026lbl.pdf
  2. https://www.drugs.com/clomid.html#uses
  3. https://www.webmd.com/drugs/2/drug-11204/clomid-oral/details

Additional information

Brand Name:

Clomid

Scientific Name:

Clomiphene

Other Names:

Clomid, Klomen, Siphene, Siphene-M

Strength(s):

25mg, 50mg, 100mg

Quantities Available:

10, 20, 50, 90, 100

Formulation:

Scored Tablet, Tablet