Safely Buy Combivent Inhaler (Ipratropium/Levosalbutamol) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Ipratropium/Levosalbutamol

Prescription Required
Formulation : Aerosol
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Ipratropium/Levosalbutamol20/50mcg200doses$19.90Add To Cart
Ipratropium/Levosalbutamol20/50mcg400doses$29.80Add To Cart
Ipratropium/Levosalbutamol20/50mcg600doses$39.70Add To Cart
Ipratropium/Salbutamol20/100mcg200doses$39.10Add To Cart
Ipratropium/Salbutamol20/100mcg400doses$68.20Add To Cart
Ipratropium/Salbutamol20/100mcg600doses$97.30Add To Cart

Description

This medication is used to prevent bronchospasm in people with chronic pulmonary disease (COPD) and is also using other medications to control their condition. Combivent (Ipratropium/Salbutamol) works by relaxing muscles in the airways and increasing the air flow to the lungs.

This medication should be stored at room temperature. Keep the medication away from heat and moisture. Keep the inhaler clean and dry with the cap on the mouthpiece during storage. When canister is placed near extreme heat, the canister can burst. Do not

Inform your doctor about the following before taking Combivent (Ipratropium/Salbutamol): if you are pregnant, plan to become pregnant, or breastfeeding; have heart disease, high blood pressure, or congestive heart failure; have a seizure disorder such as epilepsy, have overactive thyroid, have diabetes, have glaucoma, have an enlarged prostate or problems with urination, or if you have a liver or kidney disease.

Try not to get the medication in your eyes. If it happens, rinse with water immediately and seek medical attention right away.

Patient Family Information  : Read the directions on the prescription label and pamphlet. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Do not take this medication longer than recommended by your doctor. When taking this medication, it is very important to take only your prescribed dose because Combivent (Ipratropium/Salbutamol) may increase the risk of an asthma-related death. If prescribed with the inhaler, shake the canister for 10 seconds before spraying. Take off the cap of the mouthpiece and breathe out fully. Close your mouth around the mouthpiece and close your eyes to prevent spraying medicine in your eyes. Slowly breathe in while pushing the canister down. Before breathing out slowly, hold your breath for 10 seconds. Before the second inhalation, wait for a minimum of 2 minutes. After taking your dose, keep the inhaler clean and dry and with the mouthpiece capped. The inhaler must be cleaned on a weekly basis. To clean the inhaler, remove the canister and place the mouthpiece under warm running

Do not use Combivent (Ipratropium/Salbutamol) if you are allergic to peanuts, soybeans, or other food products that contain soya lecithin. Notify your doctor right away if you think the medicine is making your condition worse or is not working as well as usual.

Severe: Chest pain and fast, pounding, or uneven heart beats; pain or burning with urination; swelling of your ankles or feet; bronchospasm (wheezing, trouble breathing, chest tightness), particularly after starting a new canister of this medicine; or increased blood pressure (chest pain, seizure, severe headache, trouble concentrating, numbness, and blurred vision).

Common: Cough, hoarseness, sore throat, runny or stuffy nose; headache, dizziness, nervousness; dry mouth, unusual taste in your mouth; drowsiness or sleep problems (insomnia), tremors, numbness or tingly feeling; blurred vision; or nausea, vomiting, upset stomach, diarrhea, and constipation.

Other: None.

Combivent Inhaler | Ipratropium/Levosalbutamol | Combivent Inhaler | Duolin HFA Inhaler

Additional information

Drug Name:

Combivent Inhaler

Scientific Name:

Ipratropium/Levosalbutamol, Ipratropium/Salbutamol

Other Names:

Duolin HFA Inhaler, Combivent Aerosol HFA

Strength(s):

20/50mcg, 20/100mcg, noDose

Quantities Available:

600doses, 200doses, 400doses, 1

Formulation:

Aerosol, Inhaler