Safely Buy Depakote ER (Divalproex ER) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Depakote ER

Prescription Required
Formulation : Extended Release Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Depakote ER250mg90$38.20Add To Cart
Depakote ER500mg90$56.30Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Divalproex ER

Prescription Required
Formulation : ER Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Divalproex ER125mg100$45.45Add To Cart
Divalproex ER250mg100$35.20Add To Cart
Divalproex ER250mg200$55.10Add To Cart
Divalproex ER500mg100$44.50Add To Cart
Divalproex ER1000mg100$78.20Add To Cart

Description

Depakote ER (Divalproex) ER (extended release) is a medication that treats different types of seizure disorder by affecting certain body chemicals that cause seizures. Depakote ER (Divalproex) ER can also treat other illnesses such as the manic phase of bipolar disorder (Manic depressive illness). Migraine headaches can also be prevented by using Depakote ER (Divalproex) ER.

Depakote ER (Divalproex) ER should be stored away from light, heat, and moisture; and at room temperature.

Even if you start to feel better, do not stop taking Depakote ER (Divalproex) ER as it can have negative consequences. Ensure that your prescription is refilled before your current one runs out. If you think that the medication is not working, contact your doctor. Also, be sure to carry an ID card or medical bracelets that indicate that you are on Depakote ER (Divalproex) ER so that medical professionals can assess your situation in an emergency.

Do not drink alcohol while taking Depakote ER (Divalproex) ER. Also, Depakote ER (Divalproex) ER may reduce your reaction speed and impair your thinking. While taking Depakote ER (Divalproex) ER, avoid exposure to artificial UV rays or sunlight as Depakote ER (Divalproex) ER makes your skin more sensitive; use sun screen.

Follow your doctor’s instructions and the prescription closely. Avoid taking larger doses than recommended. While taking Depakote ER (Divalproex) ER, be sure to drink lots of water to keep your fluids up. Have your liver tested regularly and schedule regular visits with your doctor. Do not chew or crush the capsules; swallow them whole.

Avoid taking Depakote ER (Divalproex) ER if you have liver disease or a urea cycle disorder. Also, do not take Depakote ER (Divalproex) ER if you are breast feeding, pregnant, or planning to become pregnant.

Serious Depakote ER (Divalproex) ER side effects include (Seek medical attention): unexplained weakness with vomiting and confusion or fainting; easy bruising or bleeding, blood in your urine; fever, sore throat, and headache with a severe blistering, peeling, and red skin rash; ever, chills, body aches, flu symptoms; urinating less than usual; hallucinations (seeing things that aren’t there); extreme drowsiness, lack of coordination; or double vision or back-and-forth movements of the eyes.

Less serious Depakote ER (Divalproex) ER side effects include: mild drowsiness or weakness; diarrhea, constipation, upset stomach; depression, anxiety, or other emotional changes; changes in your menstrual periods; enlarged breasts; tremor (shaking); hair loss; weight changes; vision changes; or unusual or unpleasant taste in your mouth.

If you experience, nausea, stomach pain, vomiting, loss of appetite, low fever, dark urine, clay colored stool, yellow skin, yellow eyes then you may have liver damage; seek medical attention immediately. Also call your doctor immediately if you have mood changes, behavior changes, anxiety, depression, hostile, restless, hyperactive, or suicidal.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Depakote ER

Scientific Name:

Divalproex ER

Other Names:

Trend XR, Dicorate ER, Depakote XR

Strength(s):

250mg, 125mg, 500mg, 1000mg

Quantities Available:

100, 200, 90

Formulation:

Extended Release Tablet, ER Tablet, Tablet