Safely Buy Depakote (Divalproex) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Depakote

Prescription Required
Formulation : Delayed Release Tablet (Enteric Coated)
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Depakote 125mg 100 $85.85 Add To Cart
Depakote 250mg 90 $39.60 Add To Cart
Depakote 500mg 100 $217.15 Add To Cart
Depakote
Dosage: 125mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $85.85
Depakote
Dosage: 250mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $39.60
Depakote
Dosage: 500mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $217.15

( Affordable Generic Options )

Divalproex

Prescription Required
Formulation : Delayed Release Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Divalproex 125mg 100 $29.40 Add To Cart
Divalproex Sodium DR 250mg 100 $47.47 Add To Cart
Divalproex 500mg 100 $78.53 Add To Cart
Divalproex
Dosage: 125mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $29.40
Divalproex Sodium DR
Dosage: 250mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $47.47
Divalproex
Dosage: 500mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $78.53

Description

Depakote is a medication that treats different types of seizure disorder by affecting certain body chemicals that cause seizures. Depakote can also treat other illnesses such as the manic phase of bipolar disorder (Manic depressive illness). Migraine headaches can also be prevented by using Depakote.

Depakote should be stored away from light, heat, and moisture; and at room temperature.

Even if you start to feel better, do not stop taking Depakote as it can have negative consequences. Ensure that your prescription is refilled before your current one runs out. If you think that the medication is not working, contact your doctor. Also, be sure to carry an ID card or medical bracelets that indicate that you are on Depakote so that medical professionals can assess your situation in an emergency.

Do not drink alcohol while taking Depakote. Also, Depakote may reduce your reaction speed and impair your thinking. While taking depakote, avoid exposure to artificial UV rays or sunlight as Depakote makes your skin more sensitive; use sun screen.

Follow your doctor’s instructions and the prescription closely. Avoid taking larger doses than recommended. While taking Depakote, be sure to drink lots of water to keep your fluids up. Have your liver tested regularly and schedule regular visits with your doctor. Do not chew or crush the capsules; swallow them whole.

Avoid taking Depakote if you have liver disease or a urea cycle disorder. Also, do not take Depakote if you are breast feeding, pregnant, or planning to become pregnant.

Serious Depakote side effects include (Seek medical attention): unexplained weakness with vomiting and confusion or fainting; easy bruising or bleeding, blood in your urine; fever, sore throat, and headache with a severe blistering, peeling, and red skin

Less serious Depakote side effects include: mild drowsiness or weakness; diarrhea, constipation, upset stomach; depression, anxiety, or other emotional changes; changes in your menstrual periods; enlarged breasts; tremor (shaking); hair loss; weight changes; vision changes; or unusual or unpleasant taste in your mouth.

If you experience, nausea, stomach pain, vomiting, loss of appetite, low fever, dark urine, clay colored stool, yellow skin, yellow eyes then you may have liver damage; seek medical attention immediately. Also call your doctor immediately if you have mood changes, behavior changes, anxiety, depression, hostile, restless, hyperactive, or suicidal.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Depakote

Scientific Name:

Divalproex, Divalproex Sodium DR

Other Names:

Divalproex, Divalproex Sodium DR, Epival, Depakote

Strength(s):

125mg, 250mg, 500mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90

Formulation:

Delayed Release Tablet, Delayed Release Tablet (Enteric Coated)